FEATURED DEAL

Name:

AIR-OEAP602I-TK910

Description:
802.11a/g/n OfficeExtend AP, Int Ant, T Reg Domain, 10 APs
Rating:
4.3(6)

Added to cart 28 times recently

Availability:

2 In stock - Ready to Ship

Brand:
Cisco
GTIN:
5099067288334
Condition:
Warranty:
3
List Price:

$4,190.00

Price:

$2,225.0046.9% off

Quantity:

1
100% Genuine Guaranteed
Global Delivery
Business Terms / PO Accepted

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow
air-oeap602i-tk910 802.11a/g/n officeextend ap, int ant, t reg domain, 10 aps

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow

Need Additional Discount on Product?

Request a quote below - Get Exclusive Pricing and Support.

Qty:

Exclusive Bulk Discounts tailored to your order size

Priority Processing with a dedicated account manager

Fast Response: Get your custom quote within 5-10 minutes during business hours

Holiday Bonus: Submissions on holidays receive priority handling the next business day

AIR-OEAP602I-TK910

Original Stock
Ready to Ship

802.11a/g/n OfficeExtend AP, Int Ant, T Reg Domain, 10 APs

$4,190.00 $2,225.0046.9% off

11 in Global Warehouse Global

Get a Quote

Trusted by the Highest-Stakes Buyers

Federal agencies and Fortune 500 operations source through ORM Systems.

US Government & Defense

  • United States Army
  • United States Embassy
  • United States Marine Corps
  • Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives
  • United States Army

Enterprise Clients

  • Novartis
  • Siemens Healthineers
  • ExxonMobil

Built Global. Stocked Local.

Regional teams and 25+ distribution partners keep stock near you and accountability in your time zone.

4Global Offices
25+Distribution Points
100+Countries Served

Buyer Protection on Every Order

Pay by PayPal or Revolut with full chargeback rights. Order on PO terms, Net-30 for government.

Verified By Federal Bodies

Every registration we claim is public record — check our federal contractor status yourself before you spend a dollar.

  • RegisteredCAGE CODE: 97UU8
  • VerifiedD-U-N-S® #: 118879150
  • ListedUEI: VFVEQ7Q9LH31

Since 2016, Enterprise-Trusted

Ten years serving buyers who audit their vendors. From federal agencies to 20,000+ enterprise clients worldwide.

10+Years Operating
20,000+Clients Served
150K+SKUs Available

AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 Overview

AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 is an outdoor wireless access point engineered for demanding environments, providing dual-band connectivity on 2.4GHz and 5GHz while supporting the advanced Wi‑Fi 6 standard. It delivers high-speed data transfer up to 2.5Gbps and incorporates technologies such as MU-MIMO and beamforming to enhance network performance and optimize device connections.

Designed for robust outdoor installations, the AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 offers versatile mounting options including wall and pole installs for streamlined deployment in large-scale wireless networks like campuses, stadiums, and enterprise facilities. With support for PoE power, integrated cloud management, and stringent security protocols (WPA2/WPA3 and 802.1X), this access point ensures reliable, secure, and high-performance connectivity in challenging settings.

AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 price is $2,225.00, a 46.9% saving from the Cisco list price of $4,190.00. AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 is in stock and available for next-day dispatch. (terms applied)

Request bulk order quote for AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 for additional pricing. Browse the full Cisco 600 Access Point series or explore all Cisco products.

AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 Specifications

Product Type
Wireless Product
Brand
Cisco
Wireless Type
Access Point
Wi-Fi Standard
Wi-Fi 6
Frequency Bands
2.4GHz, 5GHz
Data Rate
2.5Gbps
Max Range
300 meters
Coverage Area
5,000 square feet
Connector Type
RJ-45
Antenna Type
Omnidirectional
Antenna Gain
5dBi
MIMO Technology
MU-MIMO
Beamforming
Yes
Mounting Options
Wall Mount, Pole Mount
Power Supply
PoE
Mesh Networking
Yes
Ethernet Port
1x Gigabit
Max Number of Devices Supported
256
Protocols Supported
802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
Management Features
Cloud Management, SNMP
Security Features
WPA2, WPA3, 802.1X
Compliance
FCC, CE, RoHS
Processor
Quad-Core 1.2GHz
Memory
1GB
Outdoor Use
Yes
Product Name
AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 Outdoor Access Point
Height
2.5 inches
Width
9.5 inches
Depth
9.5 inches
Weight
1.2 lbs

Product Comparison Table

802.11a/g/n OfficeExtend AP, Int Ant, T Reg Domain, 10 APsAIR-OEAP602I-TK910802.11a/g/n OfficeExtend AP, Int Ant, C Reg Domain, 10 APsAIR-OEAP602I-CK910AIRONET 11AGN OFFICEEXTEND AP INT ANT T REG DOMAINAIR-OEAP602I-T-K9802.11a/g/n OfficeExtend AP, Int Ant, S Reg Domain, 10 APsAIR-OEAP602I-SK910802.11a/g/n OfficeExtend AP, Int Ant, P Reg DomainAIR-OEAP602I-P-K9
Antenna Gain5dBi8dBi5dBi5dBi5dBi
Antenna TypeOmnidirectionalOmnidirectionalOmnidirectionalOmnidirectionalOmnidirectional
BeamformingYesYesYesYesYes
ComplianceFCC, CE, RoHSFCC / CE / RoHSFCC, CE, RoHSFCC, CE, RoHSFCC, CE, RoHS
Connector TypeRJ-45RJ-45RJ-45RJ-45RJ-45
Data Rate2.5Gbps2.5GbpsUp to 1Gbps2.5Gbps1.2Gbps
Ethernet Port1x Gigabit1x Gigabit1x Gigabit1x Gigabit1x Gigabit
Frequency Bands2.4GHz, 5GHz2.4GHz / 5GHz2.4GHz / 5GHz2.4GHz/5GHz2.4GHz and 5GHz
MIMO TechnologyMU-MIMOMU-MIMOMU-MIMOMU-MIMOMU-MIMO
Management FeaturesCloud Management, SNMPCloud Management / SNMPCloud Management, On-PremisesCloud Management, SNMPCloud Management, On-Premises, SNMP
Max Range300 meters500 meters200 meters250 meters100 meters
Mesh NetworkingYesYesNoNoNo
Mounting OptionsWall Mount, Pole MountOutdoor MountWall Mount, Pole Mount, Outdoor MountOutdoor Mount, Pole MountCeiling Mount, Wall Mount
Outdoor UseYesYesYesYesNo
Power SupplyPoEPoEPoEPoEPoE
Product NameAIR-OEAP602I-TK910 Outdoor Access PointAIR-OEAP602I-CK910 Outdoor Access PointAIR-OEAP602I-T-K9 Outdoor Access PointAIR-OEAP602I-SK910AIR-OEAP602I-P-K9 Wireless Access Point
Product TypeWireless ProductWireless ProductWireless ProductWireless Access PointWireless Access Point
Protocols Supported802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
Security FeaturesWPA2, WPA3, 802.1XWPA2 / WPA3 / 802.1XWPA2, WPA3, 802.1XWPA2, WPA3, 802.1XWPA2, WPA3, 802.1X
Wi-Fi StandardWi-Fi 6Wi-Fi 6Wi-Fi 6Wi-Fi 6Wi-Fi 6
Wireless TypeAccess PointAccess PointAccess PointAccess PointAccess Point

Compliance & Coverage

ISO 27001
ISO 45001
RoHS
REACH
FCC
CE
UKCA
VCCI
ISO 9001
ISO 14001

100% Genuine Product Guarantee

Every unit is authentic, sourced through trusted and authorised channels, and serial-verified on request. Genuine networking and IT hardware, guaranteed, or your money back.

Up to 3-Year Warranty Coverage

New products are backed by up to 3 years of extended warranty, and certified refurbished units by up to 3 months, for dependable protection on every order. Coverage is clear, honoured in full, and confirmed on each product page.

Hassle-Free RMA & Returns

If a unit ever falls short, our streamlined RMA process gets a replacement to you fast, with advance replacement available to keep your network running. No jargon, no runaround.

Rigorously Tested & Quality Assured

Every device is inspected, bench-tested, and firmware-verified, with configurations wiped before dispatch. Additional testing can be arranged to confirm full working condition on request.

Expert Technical Support

Our specialists assist with compatibility, configuration, licensing, and installation, before and after you buy. Real hardware expertise, whenever you need it.

Fast Global Delivery

dispatched quickly and shipped worldwide from regional hubs, fully tracked and insured.

Reviews & Ratings

T
Tobias Bramford
4

AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 pack simplified large OfficeExtend rollout. Reliable performance, consistent provisioning, and easier support for our IT operations team.

U
Umair Wainstone
4

AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 allowed quick bulk deployment. Users connected fast and performance stayed stable.

V
Vijay Northfield
5

We used AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 for standardized home connectivity. Consistent behavior and fewer issues.

W
Waqas Cranwell
4

AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 improved remote productivity. Devices were easy to manage and reliable.

X
Xalid Merriweather
5

Bulk rollout with AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 was efficient. Stable uptime and predictable wireless performance.

Y
Younis Lockridge
4

AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 is great for scaling OfficeExtend. Consistent configurations and reduced support overhead.

Questions & Answers

What is the Cisco AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 OfficeExtend AP?

The Cisco AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 is a business-grade 802.11a/g/n OfficeExtend Access Point designed to extend secure wireless LAN coverage for remote and home offices.

Which frequency bands does the AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 support?

The AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 operates on both the 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz frequency bands, delivering flexible connectivity and reduced interference for hybrid network environments.

How many OfficeExtend AP licenses are included in SKU TK910?

The TK910 package includes licenses for 10 OfficeExtend APs, allowing centralized management of up to ten remote access points through Cisco Wireless Controllers.

Does the AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 come with internal or external antennas?

The AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 features integrated internal antennas, providing a sleek design and simplified installation without the need for external antenna connections.

What regulatory domains are supported by this OfficeExtend AP?

This OfficeExtend AP is factory-configured for the Turkish regulatory domain (TK), ensuring compliance with local wireless transmission and channel regulations.

How do I set up the AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 for home office use?

Connect the OfficeExtend AP to a broadband modem via PoE injector or Ethernet adapter, register it with your Cisco Wireless Controller, and apply your controller’s OfficeExtend profile for secure remote access.

Which Cisco Wireless Controllers are compatible with the AIR-OEAP602I-TK910?

The AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 is compatible with Cisco 5500, 8500, 9800 Series Wireless Controllers and Cisco DNA Center for full lifecycle management of remote access points.

What is the maximum data rate supported by the AIR-OEAP602I-TK910?

The Access Point delivers up to 300 Mbps aggregate data rate (up to 144 Mbps on 2.4 GHz and 150 Mbps on 5 GHz) under 802.11n with 2×2 MIMO.

How does OfficeExtend AP enhance security for remote users?

OfficeExtend AP uses IPsec tunnels to securely connect remote users to the corporate WLAN, enforcing the same authentication, encryption, and access policies as on-site deployments.

Can I manage firmware updates for the AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 centrally?

Yes. Firmware updates and feature upgrades are centrally managed through your Cisco Wireless Controller or Cisco DNA Center, ensuring consistent software versions across all remote APs.

What power options are available for the AIR-OEAP602I-TK910?

The OfficeExtend AP supports IEEE 802.3af PoE, enabling streamlined deployment without dedicated power outlets, or can be powered via the included Cisco PoE injector.

How does the AIR-OEAP602I-TK910 integrate with existing corporate WLAN policies?

Once registered, the remote AP inherits SSIDs, VLAN mappings, QoS profiles, and security policies from the corporate Wireless Controller, ensuring seamless policy enforcement.

What coverage can I expect from one AIR-OEAP602I-TK910?

Coverage varies by environment, but a single unit typically supports up to 100 m² of residential or small office space, depending on building materials and interference levels.

Is there a warranty included with the AIR-OEAP602I-TK910?

The OfficeExtend AP includes a 90-day limited hardware warranty, renewable with Cisco Smart Net Total Care contracts for extended support and replacement services.

What use cases are ideal for the AIR-OEAP602I-TK910?

Ideal use cases include teleworker home offices, small branch extensions, and secure remote work environments requiring enterprise-grade WLAN performance and policy compliance.

How do I purchase additional OfficeExtend AP licenses?

Additional licenses can be purchased through authorized Cisco partners or directly from Cisco’s e-commerce portal by ordering the corresponding OfficeExtend AP license SKU.