FEATURED DEAL

Name:

CBS350-24XTS-NA

Description:
Cisco CBS350-24XTS-NA Business 350 12-Port 10 Gigabit Switch, 12x10G SFP+ Uplinks
Rating:
0(0)

Added to cart 28 times recently

Availability:

Ready to Ship

Brand:
Cisco
GTIN:
0889728358538
Condition:
Warranty:
90
Price:

$2,943.15

Quantity:

1
100% Genuine Guaranteed
Global Delivery
Business Terms / PO Accepted
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow
cbs350-24xts-na cisco cbs350-24xts-na business 350 12-port 10 gigabit switch, 12x10g sfp+ uplinks
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow

Need Additional Discount on Product?

Request a quote below - Get Exclusive Pricing and Support.

Qty:

Exclusive Bulk Discounts tailored to your order size

Priority Processing with a dedicated account manager

Fast Response: Get your custom quote within 5-10 minutes during business hours

Holiday Bonus: Submissions on holidays receive priority handling the next business day

CBS350-24XTS-NA

Original Stock
Ready to Ship

Cisco CBS350-24XTS-NA Business 350 12-Port 10 Gigabit Switch...

$2,943.15

Get a Quote

Trusted by the Highest-Stakes Buyers

Federal agencies and Fortune 500 operations source through ORM Systems.

US Government & Defense

  • United States Army
  • United States Embassy
  • United States Marine Corps
  • Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Enterprise Clients

  • Novartis
  • Siemens Healthineers
  • ExxonMobil

Built Global. Stocked Local.

Regional teams and 25+ distribution partners keep stock near you and accountability in your time zone.

4Global Offices
25+Distribution Points
100+Countries Served

Buyer Protection on Every Order

Pay by PayPal or Revolut with full chargeback rights. Order on PO terms, Net-30 for government.

Verified By Federal Bodies

Every registration we claim is public record — check our federal contractor status yourself before you spend a dollar.

  • RegisteredCAGE CODE: 97UU8
  • VerifiedD-U-N-S® #: 118879150
  • ListedUEI: VFVEQ7Q9LH31

Since 2016, Enterprise-Trusted

Ten years serving buyers who audit their vendors. From federal agencies to 20,000+ enterprise clients worldwide.

10+Years Operating
20,000+Clients Served
150K+SKUs Available

Mixed Copper and Fiber Connectivity for Small Business

CBS350-24XTS-NA combines 12 copper network ports with 12 dedicated SFP+ ports, all supporting 10 Gigabit Ethernet, in a managed Layer 2+ switch. The fixed fiber interfaces operate independently of the copper connections rather than sharing combo ports, and the hardware fits a 1U rack space. Non-PoE operation means connected endpoints need a separate power source. The Cisco Business 350 Series serves small-business networks connecting employees, servers, printers, and other network devices. Both copper and fiber interfaces also support 1G connections where the attached equipment requires that speed. This 24-port 10 Gigabit managed switch separates its copper and fiber connections evenly; the discontinued CBS350-16XTS-NA provides a smaller configuration with eight copper ports and eight dedicated SFP+ ports.

CBS350-24XTS-NA price for new stock is $3,493.35. CBS350-24XTS-NA refurb price is $2,943.15. CBS350-24XTS-NA is in stock and available for next-day dispatch. (terms applied)

Request bulk order quote for CBS350-24XTS-NA for additional pricing. Browse the full Cisco CBS350 Business Switches series or explore all Cisco products.

Technical Details

480 Gbps switching capacity supports nonblocking operation across the network interfaces. 240 Mpps forwarding performance is specified for 64-byte packets, separating packet-processing capability from aggregate bandwidth. Static routing and RIP v2 provide inter-VLAN routing, with limits of 990 static routes and 128 IP interfaces. CBS350-24XTS-NA carries 512 MB of DRAM and 256 MB of flash for system operation and image storage. A 3 MB packet buffer is dynamically shared across the ports rather than reserved independently for each interface. STP, RSTP, and MSTP control switching loops, while LACP supports aggregated links. Browser-based configuration, a scriptable CLI, and SNMP provide local and remote administration. The dedicated Gigabit management connection separates administrative access from the data interfaces. Three fans provide active cooling, so the chassis is not fanless. 80.2W worst-case system consumption at 220V provides the maximum published draw to use when allocating AC power capacity.

Ordering

ORM Systems supplies CBS350-24XTS-NA new sealed or certified refurbished, with up to a 3-year extended warranty on new units, up to 1 year on certified refurbished units, and 30-day returns on every condition, terms apply. Certified refurbished units are inspected and bench-tested for power-on and POST, every port linking at rated speed, optics bay recognition, and clean boot; firmware is verified and configurations are wiped to factory default. Specify the condition, quantity, regional requirements, and optical part numbers when ordering this switch. POs are accepted, government buyers can use Net-30, and enterprise or volume orders can include RMA with advance replacement through UK, EU, US, and MEA regional stock and RMA options.

Buying Notes

Buying NotesKey Specs

Software support has ended

CBS350-24XTS-NA purchases require acceptance of ended software maintenance and security remedies: both stopped May 30, 2025. Specify C1300-24XTS instead when the purchase requires a current migration model.

Specify optical accessories separately

CBS350-24XTS-NA fiber connections need separately specified optics, such as SFP-10G-SR-S for multimode fiber or SFP-10G-LR-S for single-mode fiber. Match each optical part number to the link before ordering.

Key Specs

Key SpecsKey Spec Values

Port Configuration

12 x 10G copper / 12 x 10G SFP+

Stacking

Hardware stacking / Four members

Max Power Draw

80.2W

Replaces

SX550X-24FT-K9-NA / End of sale July 30, 2022.

Lifecycle Status

End of sale May 30, 2024.

Replacement PID

C1300-24XTS.

CBS350-24XTS-NA Specifications

Manufacturer Part Number
CBS350-24XTS-NA
Brand
Cisco
Series
Business 350
Use Case
SMB
Management Type
Managed
Layer
Layer 2+
Routing Protocols
Static / RIP v2
Ethernet Technology
10 Gigabit Ethernet
RJ-45 Access Port Count
12
Power Input
Internal AC PSU
RJ-45 Ports
12 x 10GbE
SFP+ Ports
12 x 10GbE
Uplink Type
Fixed
Uplink Speed Class
10G
PoE Support
Non-PoE
Switching Capacity
480 Gbps
Forwarding Rate
240 Mpps
MAC Table Size
16000 Entries
IPv4 Route Scale
990 Routes
Memory
512 MB
Flash Memory
256 MB
Stackable
Yes - max 4 Units
Form Factor
Rack-Mount 1U
Input Voltage
100-240V AC
Power Consumption
80.2W
Redundant PSU
No
Cooling
3 fans
Operating Temperature
0°C to 50°C
MTBF
1372246 Hours
Cisco Warranty
Limited Lifetime / Cisco service ends May 31 2029
Certifications
UL 62368 / CSA 22.2 / CE mark / FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A
Height
44 mm
Width
440 mm
Depth
350 mm
Weight
4.84 kg.

Best For

Earlier Fleet Replacement

An installed fleet of discontinued SX550X-24FT-K9-NA switches creates a replacement or sparing purchase when retaining the earlier hardware is no longer the plan. CBS350-24XTS-NA is its named replacement. That migration relationship does not replace configuration acceptance testing; specify condition, quantities, and the intended configuration before the PO.

Multi-Site Configuration Staging

Sites that need the same approved configuration can transfer text-editable configuration files between Cisco Business 350 switches. A shared file still needs site-specific addressing and acceptance checks before deployment. Specify the regional ordering suffix, the staging configuration, and the quantities required at each location before placing the multi-site PO.

Traffic Inspection Bench

A staging bench that must inspect traffic before equipment enters service can mirror as many as eight source ports to one destination port. Reserve the analyzer connection in the bench plan rather than treating it as an additional production connection. Specify the monitoring configuration and required test connections before ordering.

Not Suitable If

PoE power for connected endpoints

CBS350-24XTS-NA does not supply endpoint power. C1300-24P-4X is the powered alternative for Gigabit endpoints, but changes the configuration to 24 Gigabit access ports and four 10G SFP+ uplinks.

Continuing software and security remedies

CBS350-24XTS-NA software maintenance and vulnerability support ended May 30, 2025. C1300-24XTS is the migration choice retaining the twelve-copper, twelve-SFP+ configuration.

Fanless operation in occupied spaces

CBS350-24XTS-NA uses three fans and is not fanless. A requirement for passive cooling rules out this chassis; select hardware with an explicitly fanless cooling configuration.

Product Comparison Table

Cisco CBS350-24XTS-NA Business 350 12-Port 10 Gigabit Switch, 12x10G SFP+ UplinksCBS350-24XTS-NACisco CBS350-16T-E-2G-UK Business 350 16-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch, 2x1G SFP UplinksCBS350-16T-E-2G-UKCisco CBS350-48T-4X-NA Business 350 48-Port Gigabit Switch, 4x10G UplinksCBS350-48T-4X-NACisco CBS350-24S-4G-NA Business 350 24-Port Gigabit SFP Switch, 4x1G UplinksCBS350-24S-4G-NACisco CBS350-16P-2G-UK Business 350 16-Port Gigabit PoE+ Desktop Switch, 2x1G SFP UplinksCBS350-16P-2G-UK
Depth350 mm210 mm288 mm203 mm297 mm
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit EthernetGigabit EthernetGigabit EthernetGigabit EthernetGigabit Ethernet
Flash Memory256 MB256 MB256 MB256 MB256 MB
Form FactorRack-Mount 1UDesktopRack-Mount 1URack-Mount 1UDesktop
Height44 mm44 mm44 mm44 mm44 mm
Manufacturer Part NumberCBS350-24XTS-NACBS350-16T-E-2G-UKCBS350-48T-4X-NACBS350-24S-4G-NACBS350-16P-2G-UK
Memory512 MB512 MB512 MB512 MB512 MB
Power Consumption80.2W19.63W51.01W34.3W156.4W
Switching Capacity480 Gbps36 Gbps176 Gbps56 Gbps36 Gbps
Weight4.84 kg.1.42 kg3.95 kg.2.7 kg.2.38 kg.
Width440 mm268 mm445 mm440 mm268 mm

Compliance & Warranty

ISO 27001
ISO 45001
RoHS
REACH
FCC
CE
UKCA
VCCI
ISO 9001
ISO 14001

100% Genuine Product Guarantee

Every unit is authentic, sourced through trusted and authorised channels, and serial-verified on request. Genuine networking and IT hardware, guaranteed, or your money back.

Up to 3-Year Warranty Coverage

New products are backed by up to 3 years of extended warranty, and certified refurbished units by up to 3 months, for dependable protection on every order. Coverage is clear, honoured in full, and confirmed on each product page.

Hassle-Free RMA & Returns

If a unit ever falls short, our streamlined RMA process gets a replacement to you fast, with advance replacement available to keep your network running. No jargon, no runaround.

Rigorously Tested & Quality Assured

Every device is inspected, bench-tested, and firmware-verified, with configurations wiped before dispatch. Additional testing can be arranged to confirm full working condition on request.

Expert Technical Support

Our specialists assist with compatibility, configuration, licensing, and installation, before and after you buy. Real hardware expertise, whenever you need it.

Fast Global Delivery

dispatched quickly and shipped worldwide from regional hubs, fully tracked and insured.

Questions & Answers

What does the CBS350-24XTS-NA part number mean?

CBS350-24XTS-NA identifies a Cisco Business 350 managed switch with 24 network ports. The 24XTS configuration splits those ports into 12 10G copper ports and 12 dedicated 10G SFP+ ports. NA selects the regional ordering variant for the United States, Canada, Mexico, Colombia, Chile, and other Latin American markets.

How are Cisco Business 350 managed switches administered?

Cisco Business 350 switches support a web UI over HTTP/HTTPS, CLI access over SSH or Telnet, an RJ-45 console, SNMP, Cisco Business Dashboard, and the Cisco Business mobile app. The Dashboard probe is embedded in the switch. The CLI supports full-command and menu-based operation, while the web UI offers simple and advanced modes.

Is CBS350-24XTS-NA discontinued?

CBS350-24XTS-NA reached end of sale on May 30, 2024. Software maintenance and vulnerability support ended May 30, 2025, while the last date of applicable Cisco support is May 31, 2029. C1300-24XTS is its named replacement, so a new purchase should distinguish legacy hardware retention from migration to the successor.

What condition and warranty options does ORM Systems offer for CBS350-24XTS-NA?

CBS350-24XTS-NA is offered new sealed with up to a 3-year extended warranty or certified refurbished with up to 1 year. Both conditions have 30-day returns, terms apply. Cisco's limited lifetime hardware warranty includes next-business-day advance replacement where available, but applicable Cisco service and warranty support end May 31, 2029.

Which older switch does CBS350-24XTS-NA replace?

CBS350-24XTS-NA replaces SX550X-24FT-K9-NA, which reached end of sale on July 30, 2022. That predecessor is discontinued, and CBS350-24XTS-NA has also passed its own end-of-sale milestone. The migration chain continues to C1300-24XTS; distinguish an order for maintaining earlier equipment from an order intended to move to the current successor.

How many network ports does CBS350-24XTS-NA have?

CBS350-24XTS-NA has 24 network ports: 12 copper ports and 12 dedicated SFP+ ports, each supporting 10G or 1G operation. The fiber ports are not shared copper/fiber combo connections. A separate Gigabit out-of-band management port provides administrative connectivity and is additional to the 24 network ports.

How many Cisco Business 350 switches can form a hardware stack?

Cisco Business 350 hardware stacking supports four members on stack-capable models, including CBS350-24XTS-NA. A stack operates as one managed system with a single IP address. Ring and chain arrangements are supported, with active and standby stack control. Stacking uses high-speed 10G fiber interfaces rather than a separately named StackWise system.

What routing does the Cisco Business 350 series support?

Cisco Business 350 switches support static routing and RIP v2, with limits of 990 static routes and 128 IP interfaces. Routed interfaces can be physical ports, link aggregation groups, VLAN interfaces, or loopback interfaces. The feature set supports inter-VLAN routing; size the route and interface requirements before choosing this family.

Which 10G optical accessories work with CBS350-24XTS-NA?

CBS350-24XTS-NA supports SFP-10G-SR-S for multimode fiber and SFP-10G-LR-S for single-mode fiber. SFP-10G-LR-S supports a 10 km link, while SFP-10G-SR-S reach depends on the multimode fiber used. Specify matching optical accessories at both ends and select the part number against the cable type and required distance.

What is the difference between CBS350-24XTS-NA and CBS350-24P-4X-NA?

CBS350-24P-4X-NA supplies PoE+ with a 195W shared budget, while CBS350-24XTS-NA supplies no endpoint power. Both models are discontinued. The powered model serves Gigabit PoE endpoints; the mixed-media model serves unpowered 10G connections. Buyers needing a current powered replacement should evaluate C1300-24P-4X rather than treat the earlier model as current.

What is the difference between CBS350-24XTS-NA and CBS350-16XTS-NA?

CBS350-24XTS-NA provides 12 copper ports and 12 dedicated SFP+ ports, while CBS350-16XTS-NA provides eight of each. Both use 10G interfaces and are discontinued. The larger configuration suits legacy installations needing more connections; the smaller configuration addresses fewer connections. Current migration choices are C1300-24XTS and C1300-16XTS, respectively.

What is the difference between CBS350-24XTS-NA and C1300-24XTS?

CBS350-24XTS-NA is discontinued, while C1300-24XTS is its migration replacement with the same twelve-copper, twelve-SFP+ arrangement. The purchase distinction is lifecycle rather than port count. CBS350-24XTS-NA addresses a requirement to retain the earlier family; C1300-24XTS addresses a migration purchase that does not require the discontinued part number.

What AC power does CBS350-24XTS-NA require?

CBS350-24XTS-NA uses an internal AC supply accepting 100-240V at 50-60 Hz. Worst-case system consumption is 78.4W at 110V or 80.2W at 220V. The switch does not supply PoE to endpoints. Specify the local AC connection and include the system draw when allocating UPS or rack power capacity.

Is CBS350-24XTS-NA a full-width rack-mount switch?

CBS350-24XTS-NA is a full-width 1U rack-mount switch measuring 440 mm wide, 350 mm deep, and 44 mm high. The unit weighs 4.84 kg and uses three fans rather than passive cooling. Allow for the chassis depth, attached connections, and active cooling when assigning its rack position.