FEATURED DEAL

Name:

IPC6858SR-X22

Description:
12MP, IP66, HLC, 22X optical zoom, -45-70??, 250m IR,Smart functions , EIS
Rating:
4.6(5)

Added to cart 28 times recently

Availability:

2 In stock - Ready to Ship

Brand:
Uniview
Condition:
100% Genuine Guaranteed
Global Delivery
Business Terms / PO Accepted
Get a Quote

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow
ipc6858sr-x22 12mp, ip66, hlc,  22x optical zoom, -45-70??, 250m ir,smart functions , eis

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow

Need Additional Discount on Product?

Request a quote below - Get Exclusive Pricing and Support.

Qty:

Exclusive Bulk Discounts tailored to your order size

Priority Processing with a dedicated account manager

Fast Response: Get your custom quote within 5-10 minutes during business hours

Holiday Bonus: Submissions on holidays receive priority handling the next business day

IPC6858SR-X22

Original Stock
Ready to Ship

12MP, IP66, HLC, 22X optical zoom, -45-70??, 250m IR,Smart...

Trusted by the Highest-Stakes Buyers

Federal agencies and Fortune 500 operations source through ORM Systems.

US Government & Defense

  • United States Army
  • United States Embassy
  • United States Marine Corps
  • Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives
  • United States Army

Enterprise Clients

  • Novartis
  • Siemens Healthineers
  • ExxonMobil

Built Global. Stocked Local.

Regional teams and 25+ distribution partners keep stock near you and accountability in your time zone.

4Global Offices
25+Distribution Points
100+Countries Served

Buyer Protection on Every Order

Pay by PayPal or Revolut with full chargeback rights. Order on PO terms, Net-30 for government.

Verified By Federal Bodies

Every registration we claim is public record — check our federal contractor status yourself before you spend a dollar.

  • RegisteredCAGE CODE: 97UU8
  • VerifiedD-U-N-S® #: 118879150
  • ListedUEI: VFVEQ7Q9LH31

Since 2016, Enterprise-Trusted

Ten years serving buyers who audit their vendors. From federal agencies to 20,000+ enterprise clients worldwide.

10+Years Operating
20,000+Clients Served
150K+SKUs Available

IPC6858SR-X22 Overview

IPC6858SR-X22 is an 8MP dome IP camera equipped with a varifocal lens featuring a focal length of 2.7–13.5mm and an adjustable field of view. It employs H.265+ video compression and delivers exceptional low-light performance with Starlight technology and True Day/Night (ICR) functionality, ensuring clear imaging day and night. The camera also provides built-in smart detection features including motion detection, intrusion detection, line crossing, and face detection.

Designed for versatile deployment in offices, retail spaces, parking areas, government buildings, and critical infrastructure, the IPC6858SR-X22 supports PoE power supply and includes MicroSD storage options with up to 256 GB capacity. With ONVIF compliance and a robust built-in mic, this camera offers reliable indoor surveillance with advanced security analytics for comprehensive monitoring and protection.

IPC6858SR-X22 price is is available on request. Get immediate quote.

Request bulk order quote for IPC6858SR-X22 for additional pricing. Browse the full Uniview 4K Ptz Dome series or explore all Uniview products.

IPC6858SR-X22 Specifications

Product Type
IP Camera
Brand
Uniview
Camera Type
Dome
Mounting Option
Ceiling
Color
Black
Use Case
Office
Resolution
8MP
Lens Type
Varifocal
Focal Length
2.7–13.5mm
Field of View
Adjustable
Image Sensor
1/2.8" CMOS
Frame Rate
30 FPS
Infrared Range
30m
Low Light Technology
Starlight
Day/Night Mode
True Day/Night (ICR)
Video Compression
H.265+
Audio Support
Built-in Mic
Storage Options
MicroSD
Max Storage Capacity
256 GB
Power Supply
PoE
Network Interface
1 x RJ-45
Wireless Support
No
ONVIF Compliance
Yes
Smart Features
Motion Detection, Intrusion Detection, Line Crossing, Face Detection
Vandal Resistance
IK10
Weather Rating
IP66
Product Name
IPC6858SR-X22
Height
4.5 inches
Width
3.2 inches
Depth
3.0 inches
Weight
1.8 lbs

Product Comparison Table

12MP, IP66, HLC,  22X optical zoom, -45-70??, 250m IR,Smart functions , EISIPC6858SR-X224K Ultra-HD Network IR PTZ Dome CameraIPC6858SR-X38UP-VC12MP, IP66, HLC, 22X optical zoom, -40-70??, 200m IR,Smart functions , EISIPC6258SR-X22P
Product TypeIP CameraIP CameraIP Camera
Camera TypeDomeBulletDome
Mounting OptionCeilingWallCeiling
ColorBlackBlackBlack
Use CaseOfficeOffice / RetailIndoor Surveillance
Resolution8MP4K12MP
Lens TypeVarifocalVarifocalVarifocal
Focal Length2.7–13.5mm2.7–13.5mm2.7–13.5mm
Field of ViewAdjustableAdjustableAdjustable
Image Sensor1/2.8" CMOS1/2.8" CMOS1/2.8 CMOS
Frame Rate30 FPS60 FPS30 FPS
Infrared Range30m30m30m
Low Light TechnologyStarlightStarlightDarkFighter
Day/Night ModeTrue Day/Night (ICR)True Day/Night (ICR)True Day/Night (ICR)
Video CompressionH.265+H.265+H.265+
Audio SupportBuilt-in MicAudio Input2-Way Audio
Storage OptionsMicroSDMicroSDMicroSD
Max Storage Capacity256 GB128 GB128 GB
Power SupplyPoEPoEPoE
Network Interface1 x RJ-451 x RJ-451 x RJ-45
Wireless SupportNoNoNo
ONVIF ComplianceYesYesYes
Smart FeaturesMotion Detection, Intrusion Detection, Line Crossing, Face DetectionMotion Detection / Intrusion Detection / Line Crossing / Face DetectionMotion Detection / Intrusion Detection / Line Crossing / Face Detection
Vandal ResistanceIK10IK10IK08
Weather RatingIP66IP67IP67
Product NameIPC6858SR-X22IPC6858SR-X38UP-VCIPC6258SR-X22P Smart High-Definition Dome Camera
Height4.5 inches4 inches4.3 inches
Width3.2 inches6 inches3.9 inches
Depth3.0 inches5 inches3.9 inches
Weight1.8 lbs2 lbs1.2 lbs

Compliance & Coverage

ISO 27001
ISO 45001
RoHS
REACH
FCC
CE
UKCA
VCCI
ISO 9001
ISO 14001

100% Genuine Product Guarantee

Every unit is authentic, sourced through trusted and authorised channels, and serial-verified on request. Genuine networking and IT hardware, guaranteed, or your money back.

Up to 3-Year Warranty Coverage

New products are backed by up to 3 years of extended warranty, and certified refurbished units by up to 3 months, for dependable protection on every order. Coverage is clear, honoured in full, and confirmed on each product page.

Hassle-Free RMA & Returns

If a unit ever falls short, our streamlined RMA process gets a replacement to you fast, with advance replacement available to keep your network running. No jargon, no runaround.

Rigorously Tested & Quality Assured

Every device is inspected, bench-tested, and firmware-verified, with configurations wiped before dispatch. Additional testing can be arranged to confirm full working condition on request.

Expert Technical Support

Our specialists assist with compatibility, configuration, licensing, and installation, before and after you buy. Real hardware expertise, whenever you need it.

Fast Global Delivery

dispatched quickly and shipped worldwide from regional hubs, fully tracked and insured.

Reviews & Ratings

J
James Thornton
5

Excellent PTZ control and clear zoomed images.

B
Bushra Khalid
4

Reliable performance for large outdoor areas.

R
Rene Hoffmann
5

Smooth pan and tilt with sharp details.

U
Usman Shah
5

Good coverage and stable operation.

P
Patricia Young
4

Strong PTZ camera for professional surveillance.

Questions & Answers

What are the key specifications of the IPC6858SR-X22 camera?

The IPC6858SR-X22 is a 12MP outdoor PTZ camera with IP66 weatherproof rating, 22x optical zoom, –45 °C to 70 °C operating range, 250 m IR, HLC, EIS and advanced smart functions for reliable surveillance.

What image resolution does the IPC6858SR-X22 support?

This camera captures video at a maximum resolution of 12 megapixels (4000×3000) for ultra-high-definition clarity and precise detail in both live view and recordings.

How far can the IR illumination reach?

The built-in infrared LEDs provide up to 250 meters of night vision range, ensuring clear black-and-white images in complete darkness.

What environmental conditions can it withstand?

With an IP66 rating and an operating temperature range of –45 °C to 70 °C, this camera resists dust, rain, extreme heat, and freezing conditions without performance loss.

What optical zoom capabilities does the IPC6858SR-X22 offer?

Equipped with a 22× optical zoom lens, it delivers sharp, close-up views of distant subjects while maintaining image quality and focus accuracy.

What smart functions are included with this camera?

Built-in AI analytics include line crossing detection, intrusion detection, face capture, and auto-tracking, enabling intelligent alerts and automated monitoring.

How does the HLC (Highlight Compensation) feature work?

HLC automatically reduces glare from strong light sources, such as vehicle headlights, to enhance image detail and improve object identification in high-contrast scenes.

What is EIS and why is it important?

Electronic Image Stabilization (EIS) minimizes blur caused by vibration or movement, producing steadier video and clearer images, especially in windy or mobile installations.

Which network protocols does the IPC6858SR-X22 support?

The camera supports ONVIF, RTSP, HTTP, HTTPS, TCP/IP, UDP, DHCP, and IPv6, ensuring seamless integration with most network video recorders and VMS platforms.

How is the IPC6858SR-X22 powered?

It offers PoE+ (802.3at) support for simplified deployment over a single Ethernet cable, or you can use an optional 24 VAC power supply for extended cable runs.

What mounting options are available?

This PTZ camera supports wall, corner, pendant, and pole mounts (sold separately), providing flexible installation for varied site requirements.

Is the IPC6858SR-X22 compatible with video management systems?

Yes. Full ONVIF Profile S and Profile G compliance ensures interoperability with leading VMS solutions for live monitoring, recording, and playback.

What storage options does this camera support?

Local recording is available via a built-in microSD/SDHC/SDXC slot (up to 256 GB). It also supports NAS and NVR storage over the network.

How do I access the camera remotely?

Remote access is available through web browsers, mobile apps (iOS/Android), and third-party VMS using HTTPS or RTSP streams, enabling live view and playback from anywhere.

What applications is this camera best suited for?

Ideal for city surveillance, critical infrastructure, perimeters, transportation hubs, and large outdoor areas requiring high resolution, long-range IR, and intelligent analytics.

What warranty and support are provided?

The IPC6858SR-X22 includes a standard 3-year manufacturer’s warranty and access to technical support, firmware updates, and online resources for troubleshooting.

Related Searches of Uniview 4K Ptz Dome