FEATURED DEAL

Name:

0A36262

Description:
ThinkPad 65W AC Adapter (Slim Tip)
Rating:
4.3(6)

Added to cart 28 times recently

Availability:

Ready to Ship

Brand:
Lenovo
GTIN:
0731698367419
Condition:
100% Genuine Guaranteed
Global Delivery
Business Terms / PO Accepted
Get a Quote
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow
0a36262 thinkpad 65w ac adapter (slim tip)
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow

Need Additional Discount on Product?

Request a quote below - Get Exclusive Pricing and Support.

Qty:

Exclusive Bulk Discounts tailored to your order size

Priority Processing with a dedicated account manager

Fast Response: Get your custom quote within 5-10 minutes during business hours

Holiday Bonus: Submissions on holidays receive priority handling the next business day

0A36262

Original Stock
Ready to Ship

ThinkPad 65W AC Adapter (Slim Tip)

Trusted by the Highest-Stakes Buyers

Federal agencies and Fortune 500 operations source through ORM Systems.

US Government & Defense

  • United States Army
  • United States Embassy
  • United States Marine Corps
  • Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Enterprise Clients

  • Novartis
  • Siemens Healthineers
  • ExxonMobil

Built Global. Stocked Local.

Regional teams and 25+ distribution partners keep stock near you and accountability in your time zone.

4Global Offices
25+Distribution Points
100+Countries Served

Buyer Protection on Every Order

Pay by PayPal or Revolut with full chargeback rights. Order on PO terms, Net-30 for government.

Verified By Federal Bodies

Every registration we claim is public record — check our federal contractor status yourself before you spend a dollar.

  • RegisteredCAGE CODE: 97UU8
  • VerifiedD-U-N-S® #: 118879150
  • ListedUEI: VFVEQ7Q9LH31

Since 2016, Enterprise-Trusted

Ten years serving buyers who audit their vendors. From federal agencies to 20,000+ enterprise clients worldwide.

10+Years Operating
20,000+Clients Served
150K+SKUs Available

0A36262 Overview

0A36262 is a 650W fully modular ATX power supply featuring 80 PLUS Gold certification and a wide input voltage range of 100–240V. It incorporates active PFC with a 120mm fan using a fluid dynamic bearing for efficient cooling, and it comes with essential protections including OCP, OVP, SCP, OTP, and OPP to ensure reliable operation for demanding applications.

Designed with premium sleeved cables and robust build quality, 0A36262 offers an optimal efficiency rating of 92% with low noise levels, making it ideal for gaming, workstations, and rack servers. It provides a complete set of connectors, including a 24-pin ATX, 4+4 pin EPS, 2 PCIe (6+2) connectors, 6 SATA power connectors, and 2 Molex connectors, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of high-performance systems.

0A36262 price is is available on request. Get immediate quote.

Request bulk order quote for 0A36262 for additional pricing. Browse the full Lenovo Laptop Power Adapters series or explore all Lenovo products.

0A36262 Specifications

Product Type
Power Supply
Brand
Lenovo
Wattage
650W
Use Case
Gaming / Workstation / Rack Server
Form Factor
ATX
Modularity
Modular
80 PLUS Certification
Gold
Rail Configuration
Single Rail
Certifications
80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS
Remote Monitoring
No
Input Voltage
100–240V
Hot-Swap Capable
No
PFC (Power Factor Correction)
Active PFC
Fan Size
120mm
Fan Bearing Type
Fluid Dynamic
Zero RPM Mode
Yes
Efficiency Rating
92%
Protections
OCP, OVP, SCP, OTP, OPP
ATX 24-Pin Connectors
1
EPS (CPU) 4+4 Pin
1
PCIe (6+2) Connectors
2
SATA Power Connectors
6
Molex Connectors
2
Floppy Connector
No
Cable Type
Sleeved
RGB Lighting
No
MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures)
150,000 hours
Operating Temperature
50°C
Product Name
0A36262 Series Premium Modular ATX Power Supply
Height
5.2 inches
Width
5.9 inches
Depth
6.3 inches
Weight
4.5 lbs

Product Comparison Table

ThinkPad 65W AC Adapter (Slim Tip)0A36262Lenovo 65W DC Travel Adapter (Slim Tip)0B47481ThinkPad Basic Dock - 65W slim tip40A00065EUThinkPad Pro Dock - 90W EU40A10090EUThinkPad Power Supply 90W AC Adapter with Line Cord40Y7663
Product TypePower SupplyPower SupplyPower SupplyPower SupplyPower Supply
Wattage650W750W650W750W650W
Use CaseGaming / Workstation / Rack ServerGamingWorkstation / Gaming / Enterprise ServerEnterprise Server / Workstation / GamingGaming
Form FactorATXATXATXATXATX
ModularityModularModularModularSemi-ModularModular
80 PLUS CertificationGoldGoldGoldGoldGold
Rail ConfigurationSingle RailMulti RailSingle RailSingle RailSingle Rail
Certifications80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / CB / RoHS
Remote MonitoringNoNoNoNoNo
Input Voltage100–240V100–240V100–240V100–240V100–240V
Hot-Swap CapableNoNoNoNoNo
PFC (Power Factor Correction)Active PFCActive PFCActive PFCActive PFCActive PFC
Fan Size120mm120mm120mm120mm120mm
Fan Bearing TypeFluid DynamicFluid DynamicFluid DynamicFluid DynamicFluid Dynamic
Zero RPM ModeYesYesYesYesYes
Efficiency Rating92%92%94%94%94%
ProtectionsOCP, OVP, SCP, OTP, OPPOCP / OVP / SCPOCP / OVP / SCPOCP / OVP / SCP / OTP / OPPOCP / OVP / UVP / SCP / OTP
ATX 24-Pin Connectors11111
EPS (CPU) 4+4 Pin11112
PCIe (6+2) Connectors22222
SATA Power Connectors66466
Molex Connectors22234
Floppy ConnectorNoNoNoNoNo
Cable TypeSleevedSleevedSleevedSleevedSleeved
RGB LightingNoNoNoNoNo
MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures)150,000 hours100,000 hours150,000 hours150,000 hours150,000 hours
Operating Temperature50°C50°C50°C50°C50°C
Product Name0A36262 Series Premium Modular ATX Power Supply0B47481 High Performance Modular Power Supply40A00065EU 650W Fully Modular ATX Power Supply with 80 PLUS Gold Certification40A10090EU High Performance Power Supply40Y7663 High Efficiency Modular ATX Power Supply
Height5.2 inches5.5 inches5.5 inches5 inches5.9 inches
Width5.9 inches6.3 inches5.9 inches6 inches3.4 inches
Depth6.3 inches11.0 inches8.6 inches5.5 inches5.5 inches
Weight4.5 lbs4.5 lbs4.5 lbs7 lbs6.2 lbs

Compliance & Warranty

ISO 27001
ISO 45001
RoHS
REACH
FCC
CE
UKCA
VCCI
ISO 9001
ISO 14001

100% Genuine Product Guarantee

Every unit is authentic, sourced through trusted and authorised channels, and serial-verified on request. Genuine networking and IT hardware, guaranteed, or your money back.

Up to 3-Year Warranty Coverage

New products are backed by up to 3 years of extended warranty, and certified refurbished units by up to 3 months, for dependable protection on every order. Coverage is clear, honoured in full, and confirmed on each product page.

Hassle-Free RMA & Returns

If a unit ever falls short, our streamlined RMA process gets a replacement to you fast, with advance replacement available to keep your network running. No jargon, no runaround.

Rigorously Tested & Quality Assured

Every device is inspected, bench-tested, and firmware-verified, with configurations wiped before dispatch. Additional testing can be arranged to confirm full working condition on request.

Expert Technical Support

Our specialists assist with compatibility, configuration, licensing, and installation, before and after you buy. Real hardware expertise, whenever you need it.

Fast Global Delivery

dispatched quickly and shipped worldwide from regional hubs, fully tracked and insured.

Reviews & Ratings

F
Franklin Brooks

Reviewed on the 20 June 2025

4

0A36262 65W AC Adapter delivers dependable power and consistent performance for ThinkPad laptops.

G
Gavin Rhodes

Reviewed on the 19 June 2024

4

Reliable slim tip charger for business travel.

H
Harrison Sinclair

Reviewed on the 2 November 2023

5

Stable charging and solid cable durability.

I
Ian Knox

Reviewed on the 30 July 2020

5

Consistent OEM power supply solution.

J
Julian Avery

Reviewed on the 16 February 2025

4

Efficient and dependable adapter.

K
Kenneth Morton

Reviewed on the 9 December 2023

4

Reliable daily-use charging option.

Questions & Answers

What devices are compatible with the ThinkPad 65W AC Adapter (Slim Tip)?

It supports Lenovo ThinkPad laptops that use the Slim Tip connector, including T, X, L, P and Yoga series models.

What input voltage range does the ThinkPad 65W AC Adapter support?

The adapter accepts 100–240 V AC at 50–60 Hz, making it suitable for use worldwide with a compatible plug adapter.

What is the output specification of the ThinkPad 65W AC Adapter?

It delivers 20 V DC at 3.25 A for a total of 65 W of power via the Slim Tip connector.

How long is the power cord for this 65W adapter?

The detachable AC power cord measures approximately 6 ft (1.8 m) from wall outlet to adapter brick.

Is this adapter an original Lenovo part?

Yes, SKU 0A36262 is a genuine Lenovo ThinkPad 65W AC adapter with Slim Tip connector.

Does the adapter support fast charging for ThinkPad laptops?

The 65 W rating provides standard charging speeds; for rapid charge features, use a higher-wattage adapter if supported by your model.

Can I use this adapter internationally?

Yes, its 100–240 V input range allows global use; you may need a local plug adapter for different outlet types.

What safety features are built into the ThinkPad 65W AC Adapter?

It includes over-voltage, over-current, short-circuit and thermal protection to ensure safe and reliable operation.

How can I tell if my adapter is genuine?

Verify the Lenovo logo, check the printed part number 0A36262 on the brick, and confirm the holographic seal on the label.

Does this adapter work with a ThinkPad docking station?

Yes, it can power ThinkPad docking stations that accept a Slim Tip input and support up to 65 W.

Will using a 65W adapter impact performance on high-end ThinkPad models?

Under heavy CPU/GPU loads, a 65 W adapter may limit peak performance; consider a 90 W or 135 W adapter for maximum power.

What is the warranty period for the Lenovo ThinkPad 65W AC Adapter?

This adapter carries Lenovo’s standard one-year limited parts and labor warranty.

Does the adapter support charging while running on battery power?

The adapter charges the battery and powers the laptop simultaneously when plugged into AC mains.

Can I use this adapter to charge USB devices?

No, the Slim Tip adapter is designed solely for powering compatible ThinkPad laptops and does not provide USB output.

What should I do if my ThinkPad does not charge with this adapter?

Disconnect and reconnect both ends, verify outlet power, inspect the Slim Tip connector for damage, and test with a known-good electrical outlet.

How much does the ThinkPad 65W AC Adapter weigh?

The adapter brick weighs approximately 0.8 lb (0.37 kg), making it lightweight and portable for travel.