FEATURED DEAL

Name:

4X20E75061

Description:
ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter
Rating:
4.5(6)

Added to cart 28 times recently

Availability:

Ready to Ship

Brand:
Lenovo
GTIN:
4052739999960
Condition:
100% Genuine Guaranteed
Global Delivery
Business Terms / PO Accepted
Get a Quote
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow
4x20e75061 thinkpad 8 ac adapter
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow

Need Additional Discount on Product?

Request a quote below - Get Exclusive Pricing and Support.

Qty:

Exclusive Bulk Discounts tailored to your order size

Priority Processing with a dedicated account manager

Fast Response: Get your custom quote within 5-10 minutes during business hours

Holiday Bonus: Submissions on holidays receive priority handling the next business day

4X20E75061

Original Stock
Ready to Ship

ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter

Trusted by the Highest-Stakes Buyers

Federal agencies and Fortune 500 operations source through ORM Systems.

US Government & Defense

  • United States Army
  • United States Embassy
  • United States Marine Corps
  • Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Enterprise Clients

  • Novartis
  • Siemens Healthineers
  • ExxonMobil

Built Global. Stocked Local.

Regional teams and 25+ distribution partners keep stock near you and accountability in your time zone.

4Global Offices
25+Distribution Points
100+Countries Served

Buyer Protection on Every Order

Pay by PayPal or Revolut with full chargeback rights. Order on PO terms, Net-30 for government.

Verified By Federal Bodies

Every registration we claim is public record — check our federal contractor status yourself before you spend a dollar.

  • RegisteredCAGE CODE: 97UU8
  • VerifiedD-U-N-S® #: 118879150
  • ListedUEI: VFVEQ7Q9LH31

Since 2016, Enterprise-Trusted

Ten years serving buyers who audit their vendors. From federal agencies to 20,000+ enterprise clients worldwide.

10+Years Operating
20,000+Clients Served
150K+SKUs Available

4X20E75061 Overview

4X20E75061 is a 750W power supply engineered with a fully modular design to ensure efficient cable management and a clean build in ATX chassis. It is 80 PLUS Gold certified, supports an input voltage range of 100–240V with active PFC, and is equipped with a 135mm fluid dynamic bearing fan that delivers low noise levels while maintaining optimal cooling during demanding operations.

4X20E75061 comes packed with industry-grade protections including OCP, OVP, UVP, SCP, OTP, OPP, surge, and brown-out safeguards. It features one ATX 24-pin connector, two EPS 4+4 pin connectors for the CPU, two PCIe 6+2 pin connectors for the GPU, six SATA power connectors, and four Molex connectors. With an efficiency rating of 92% and sleeved cables that enhance build quality, this power supply is ideally suited for gaming rigs, workstations, and rack server environments.

4X20E75061 price is is available on request. Get immediate quote.

Request bulk order quote for 4X20E75061 for additional pricing. Browse the full Lenovo Laptop Power Adapters series or explore all Lenovo products.

4X20E75061 Specifications

Product Type
Power Supply
Brand
Lenovo
Wattage
750W
Use Case
Gaming / Workstation / Rack Server
Form Factor
ATX
Modularity
Modular
80 PLUS Certification
Gold
Rail Configuration
Multi Rail
Certifications
80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS
Remote Monitoring
No
Input Voltage
100–240V
Hot-Swap Capable
No
PFC (Power Factor Correction)
Active PFC
Fan Size
135mm
Fan Bearing Type
Fluid Dynamic
Zero RPM Mode
Yes
Efficiency Rating
92%
Protections
OCP / OVP / UVP / SCP / OTP / OPP / Surge / Brown Out
ATX 24-Pin Connectors
1
EPS (CPU) 4+4 Pin
2
PCIe (6+2) Connectors
2
SATA Power Connectors
6
Molex Connectors
4
Floppy Connector
No
Cable Type
Sleeved
RGB Lighting
No
MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures)
150,000 hours
Operating Temperature
40°C
Product Name
4X20E75061 750W Fully Modular ATX Power Supply
Height
5.0 inches
Width
6.3 inches
Depth
5.5 inches
Weight
4.2 lbs

Product Comparison Table

ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter4X20E75061ThinkPad Basic Dock - 65W slim tip40A00065EULenovo 65W DC Travel Adapter (Slim Tip)0B47481ThinkPad 65W Slim AC Adapter (slim tip) - EU1 Countries/Indonesia/Vietnam/Denmark0B47459ThinkPad 65W AC Adapter with EU cord40Y7700
Product TypePower SupplyPower SupplyPower SupplyPower SupplyPower Supply
Wattage750W650W750W850W700W
Use CaseGaming / Workstation / Rack ServerWorkstation / Gaming / Enterprise ServerGamingGaming / WorkstationGaming / Workstation
Form FactorATXATXATXATXATX
ModularityModularModularModularModularModular
80 PLUS CertificationGoldGoldGoldGoldGold
Rail ConfigurationMulti RailSingle RailMulti RailSingle RailSingle Rail
Certifications80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS
Remote MonitoringNoNoNoNoNo
Input Voltage100–240V100–240V100–240V100–240V100–240V
Hot-Swap CapableNoNoNoNoNo
PFC (Power Factor Correction)Active PFCActive PFCActive PFCActive PFCActive PFC
Fan Size135mm120mm120mm120mm120mm
Fan Bearing TypeFluid DynamicFluid DynamicFluid DynamicFluid DynamicFluid Dynamic
Zero RPM ModeYesYesYesYesYes
Efficiency Rating92%94%92%94%94%
ProtectionsOCP / OVP / UVP / SCP / OTP / OPP / Surge / Brown OutOCP / OVP / SCPOCP / OVP / SCPOCP / OVP / UVP / SCP / OTPOCP / OVP / SCP
ATX 24-Pin Connectors11111
EPS (CPU) 4+4 Pin21111
PCIe (6+2) Connectors22222
SATA Power Connectors64646
Molex Connectors42244
Floppy ConnectorNoNoNoNoNo
Cable TypeSleevedSleevedSleevedSleevedSleeved
RGB LightingNoNoNoNoNo
MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures)150,000 hours150,000 hours100,000 hours150,000 hours150,000 hours
Operating Temperature40°C50°C50°C55°C50°C
Product Name4X20E75061 750W Fully Modular ATX Power Supply40A00065EU 650W Fully Modular ATX Power Supply with 80 PLUS Gold Certification0B47481 High Performance Modular Power Supply0B47459 High-Performance Modular ATX Power Supply40Y7700 High-Performance Modular ATX Power Supply
Height5.0 inches5.5 inches5.5 inches5 inches5.1 inches
Width6.3 inches5.9 inches6.3 inches6 inches8.6 inches
Depth5.5 inches8.6 inches11.0 inches7 inches6.3 inches
Weight4.2 lbs4.5 lbs4.5 lbs4 lbs4.5 lbs

Compliance & Warranty

ISO 27001
ISO 45001
RoHS
REACH
FCC
CE
UKCA
VCCI
ISO 9001
ISO 14001

100% Genuine Product Guarantee

Every unit is authentic, sourced through trusted and authorised channels, and serial-verified on request. Genuine networking and IT hardware, guaranteed, or your money back.

Up to 3-Year Warranty Coverage

New products are backed by up to 3 years of extended warranty, and certified refurbished units by up to 3 months, for dependable protection on every order. Coverage is clear, honoured in full, and confirmed on each product page.

Hassle-Free RMA & Returns

If a unit ever falls short, our streamlined RMA process gets a replacement to you fast, with advance replacement available to keep your network running. No jargon, no runaround.

Rigorously Tested & Quality Assured

Every device is inspected, bench-tested, and firmware-verified, with configurations wiped before dispatch. Additional testing can be arranged to confirm full working condition on request.

Expert Technical Support

Our specialists assist with compatibility, configuration, licensing, and installation, before and after you buy. Real hardware expertise, whenever you need it.

Fast Global Delivery

dispatched quickly and shipped worldwide from regional hubs, fully tracked and insured.

Reviews & Ratings

C
Caleb Morton

Reviewed on the 9 February 2021

5

4X20E75061 ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter delivers consistent charging performance and solid build quality. Reliable power supply for daily enterprise laptop use.

D
Dylan Crawford

Reviewed on the 1 January 2026

4

Stable voltage output and dependable charging during long work sessions.

E
Ethan Hollowell

Reviewed on the 8 August 2023

4

Durable adapter that handles continuous office usage without overheating.

G
Grant Ellison

Reviewed on the 28 March 2026

4

Reliable replacement charger with perfect compatibility.

H
Harrison Blake

Reviewed on the 23 February 2018

5

Consistent power delivery for business travel and desk setups.

I
Ian Prescott

Reviewed on the 17 December 2021

5

High-quality OEM adapter ensuring safe and stable charging.

Questions & Answers

What is the ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter (SKU: 4X20E75061)?

The ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter (SKU: 4X20E75061) is an official Lenovo 65 W power supply designed to deliver reliable charging performance for the ThinkPad 8 tablet.

Which devices are compatible with the ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter?

The adapter is fully compatible with the Lenovo ThinkPad 8 tablet and any supported USB-C-PD laptop or device requiring up to 65 W of power.

What are the input and output specifications of the ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter?

Input: 100–240 V~1.5 A 50–60 Hz; Output: 20 V ⎓ 3.25 A (65 W maximum), with USB-C PD profiles for 5 V, 9 V and 15 V.

Can I use the ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter internationally?

Yes, the adapter supports 100–240 V AC input and automatic voltage switching, making it suitable for global use with the correct plug adapter.

Does the ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter support fast charging?

Yes, the adapter utilizes USB-C Power Delivery protocols to deliver up to 65 W, enabling rapid charge for the ThinkPad 8 and other PD-enabled devices.

What safety features are built into the ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter?

The adapter includes over-voltage, over-current, over-temperature and short-circuit protection to ensure safe and stable operation.

Is the ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter an original Lenovo accessory?

Yes, SKU 4X20E75061 is a genuine Lenovo accessory engineered and tested to meet Lenovo’s strict quality and safety standards.

What is included in the ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter package?

The package contains the 65 W USB-C power brick, a detachable AC input cable and a user guide.

How long is the cable on the ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter?

The AC input cable measures 1.2 m (4 ft) and the USB-C output cable is integrated with the adapter housing for a compact footprint.

What warranty does the ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter come with?

This adapter carries Lenovo’s one-year limited warranty covering defects in materials and workmanship.

Can the ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter charge other USB-C devices?

Yes, it supports USB-C Power Delivery and can charge smartphones, tablets and laptops that require up to 65 W via a USB-C port.

How do I install the ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter?

Simply connect the AC cable to a wall outlet, plug the USB-C connector into your ThinkPad 8 charging port and charging starts automatically.

How can I troubleshoot charging issues with the ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter?

Ensure the cables are firmly connected, inspect for damage, test a different outlet and verify device compatibility with USB-C PD standards.

What are the dimensions and weight of the ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter?

The adapter measures 75 × 75 × 28 mm and weighs approximately 200 g, making it highly portable.

How do I clean and maintain the ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter?

Unplug all cables before cleaning, wipe the surfaces with a dry, lint-free cloth and store in a cool, dry place.

Where can I purchase the genuine ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter?

You can buy the original adapter through Lenovo’s official web store, authorized resellers or certified online retailers.

What is the return policy for the ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter?

Lenovo offers a 30-day return policy on unused accessories; please refer to Lenovo’s return guidelines for eligibility and procedures.