FEATURED DEAL

Name:

55Y9321

Description:
ThinkPad 135W AC Adapter - EU1 / Saudi Arabia / Indonesia
Rating:
4.8(6)

Added to cart 28 times recently

Availability:

Ready to Ship

Brand:
Lenovo
GTIN:
0887168852227
Condition:
100% Genuine Guaranteed
Global Delivery
Business Terms / PO Accepted
Get a Quote
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow
55y9321 thinkpad 135w ac adapter - eu1 / saudi arabia / indonesia
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow

Need Additional Discount on Product?

Request a quote below - Get Exclusive Pricing and Support.

Qty:

Exclusive Bulk Discounts tailored to your order size

Priority Processing with a dedicated account manager

Fast Response: Get your custom quote within 5-10 minutes during business hours

Holiday Bonus: Submissions on holidays receive priority handling the next business day

55Y9321

Original Stock
Ready to Ship

ThinkPad 135W AC Adapter - EU1 / Saudi Arabia / Indonesia

Trusted by the Highest-Stakes Buyers

Federal agencies and Fortune 500 operations source through ORM Systems.

US Government & Defense

  • United States Army
  • United States Embassy
  • United States Marine Corps
  • Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Enterprise Clients

  • Novartis
  • Siemens Healthineers
  • ExxonMobil

Built Global. Stocked Local.

Regional teams and 25+ distribution partners keep stock near you and accountability in your time zone.

4Global Offices
25+Distribution Points
100+Countries Served

Buyer Protection on Every Order

Pay by PayPal or Revolut with full chargeback rights. Order on PO terms, Net-30 for government.

Verified By Federal Bodies

Every registration we claim is public record — check our federal contractor status yourself before you spend a dollar.

  • RegisteredCAGE CODE: 97UU8
  • VerifiedD-U-N-S® #: 118879150
  • ListedUEI: VFVEQ7Q9LH31

Since 2016, Enterprise-Trusted

Ten years serving buyers who audit their vendors. From federal agencies to 20,000+ enterprise clients worldwide.

10+Years Operating
20,000+Clients Served
150K+SKUs Available

55Y9321 Overview

55Y9321 is a high-performance 650W modular ATX power supply designed for demanding applications in gaming, workstations, and server environments. It features an 80 PLUS Gold certification ensuring outstanding efficiency at 92%, an input voltage range of 100–240V, and Active PFC for optimal power regulation. The unit incorporates a robust 135mm fluid dynamic fan with Zero RPM mode for quiet operation and is built with strict protections including OCP, OVP, SCP, and OTP to safeguard connected components.

This power supply comes equipped with a full set of essential connectors, including one ATX 24-pin connector, one EPS (CPU) 4+4 pin connector, two PCIe (6+2) connectors for GPU support, six SATA power connectors, and four Molex connectors. Constructed with a sleeved cable design and engineered for superior build quality, 55Y9321 is tailored to meet the rigorous demands of modern gaming setups, workstations, and even rack server applications.

55Y9321 price is is available on request. Get immediate quote.

Request bulk order quote for 55Y9321 for additional pricing. Browse the full Lenovo Laptop Power Adapters series or explore all Lenovo products.

55Y9321 Specifications

Product Type
Power Supply
Brand
Lenovo
Wattage
650W
Use Case
Gaming
Form Factor
ATX
Modularity
Modular
80 PLUS Certification
Gold
Rail Configuration
Single Rail
Certifications
80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS
Remote Monitoring
No
Input Voltage
100–240V
Hot-Swap Capable
No
PFC (Power Factor Correction)
Active PFC
Fan Size
135mm
Fan Bearing Type
Fluid Dynamic
Zero RPM Mode
Yes
Efficiency Rating
92%
Protections
OCP / OVP / SCP / OTP
ATX 24-Pin Connectors
1
EPS (CPU) 4+4 Pin
1
PCIe (6+2) Connectors
2
SATA Power Connectors
6
Molex Connectors
4
Floppy Connector
No
Cable Type
Sleeved
RGB Lighting
No
MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures)
150,000 hours
Operating Temperature
50°C
Product Name
55Y9321 High-Performance Modular ATX Power Supply
Height
5.4 inches
Width
5.9 inches
Depth
6.3 inches
Weight
4.8 lbs

Product Comparison Table

ThinkPad 135W AC Adapter - EU1 / Saudi Arabia / Indonesia55Y9321ThinkPad 90W AC adapter X1 Carbon EU1/Indo0B46998ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter4X20E75061ThinkPad 45W AC Adapter (Slim Tip)-Helix,?431s,?440s0B47036Griffin Survivor Harness Kit for ThinkPad Tablet 20B95806
Product TypePower SupplyPower SupplyPower SupplyPower SupplyPower Supply
Wattage650W750W750W750W600W
Use CaseGamingGamingGaming / Workstation / Rack ServerGaming / WorkstationGaming
Form FactorATXATXATXATXATX
ModularityModularModularModularModularSemi-Modular
80 PLUS CertificationGoldGoldGoldPlatinumGold
Rail ConfigurationSingle RailMulti RailMulti RailSingle RailSingle Rail
Certifications80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS
Remote MonitoringNoNoNoNoNo
Input Voltage100–240V100–240V100–240V100–240V110–240V
Hot-Swap CapableNoNoNoNoNo
PFC (Power Factor Correction)Active PFCActive PFCActive PFCActive PFCActive PFC
Fan Size135mm120mm135mm135mm120mm
Fan Bearing TypeFluid DynamicFluid DynamicFluid DynamicFluid DynamicBall
Zero RPM ModeYesYesYesYesYes
Efficiency Rating92%92%92%94%92%
ProtectionsOCP / OVP / SCP / OTPOCP / OVP / SCP / OTPOCP / OVP / UVP / SCP / OTP / OPP / Surge / Brown OutOCP / OVP / UVP / SCP / OTPOCP, OVP, SCP
ATX 24-Pin Connectors11111
EPS (CPU) 4+4 Pin11211
PCIe (6+2) Connectors22222
SATA Power Connectors66664
Molex Connectors43433
Floppy ConnectorNoNoNoNoNo
Cable TypeSleevedSleevedSleevedSleevedSleeved
RGB LightingNoNoNoNoNo
MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures)150,000 hours150,000 hours150,000 hours150,000 hours150,000 hours
Operating Temperature50°C50°C40°C40°C50°C
Product Name55Y9321 High-Performance Modular ATX Power Supply0B46998 High-Performance Modular ATX Power Supply4X20E75061 750W Fully Modular ATX Power Supply0B47036 750W Platinum Modular ATX Power Supply0B95806 High Efficiency Power Supply
Height5.4 inches5.5 inches5.0 inches5.5 inches5 inches
Width5.9 inches6.3 inches6.3 inches6.3 inches6 inches
Depth6.3 inches3.1 inches5.5 inches3.4 inches3 inches
Weight4.8 lbs4.2 lbs4.2 lbs4.5 lbs4.5 lbs

Compliance & Warranty

ISO 27001
ISO 45001
RoHS
REACH
FCC
CE
UKCA
VCCI
ISO 9001
ISO 14001

100% Genuine Product Guarantee

Every unit is authentic, sourced through trusted and authorised channels, and serial-verified on request. Genuine networking and IT hardware, guaranteed, or your money back.

Up to 3-Year Warranty Coverage

New products are backed by up to 3 years of extended warranty, and certified refurbished units by up to 3 months, for dependable protection on every order. Coverage is clear, honoured in full, and confirmed on each product page.

Hassle-Free RMA & Returns

If a unit ever falls short, our streamlined RMA process gets a replacement to you fast, with advance replacement available to keep your network running. No jargon, no runaround.

Rigorously Tested & Quality Assured

Every device is inspected, bench-tested, and firmware-verified, with configurations wiped before dispatch. Additional testing can be arranged to confirm full working condition on request.

Expert Technical Support

Our specialists assist with compatibility, configuration, licensing, and installation, before and after you buy. Real hardware expertise, whenever you need it.

Fast Global Delivery

dispatched quickly and shipped worldwide from regional hubs, fully tracked and insured.

Reviews & Ratings

M
Martin Brooks

Reviewed on the 9 June 2020

5

55Y9321 135W AC Adapter offers stable high-watt charging for ThinkPad performance laptops.

N
Nathaniel Rhodes

Reviewed on the 7 May 2021

4

Reliable OEM adapter for demanding workloads.

O
Oliver Sinclair

Reviewed on the 19 November 2019

5

Consistent output and durable build quality.

P
Patrick Knox

Reviewed on the 8 March 2020

5

Handles high-power laptops efficiently.

Q
Quentin Avery

Reviewed on the 18 October 2020

5

Dependable power supply for enterprise users.

R
Ryan Morton

Reviewed on the 17 August 2018

5

Stable and long-lasting adapter performance.

Questions & Answers

What is the Lenovo ThinkPad 135W AC Adapter (SKU 55Y9321)?

The Lenovo ThinkPad 135W AC Adapter (SKU 55Y9321) is a genuine OEM power adapter designed to deliver reliable 135W charging to compatible ThinkPad laptops in EU, Saudi Arabia, and Indonesia.

Which ThinkPad models are compatible with the 55Y9321 135W AC Adapter?

The 55Y9321 adapter is compatible with Slim Tip–equipped ThinkPad P-series, T-series and X-series laptops requiring up to 135W, including P53, P73, T15, X1 Extreme and similar models.

What input voltage range does the 135W AC Adapter support?

The adapter supports a universal 100–240 V AC input at 50–60 Hz, making it suitable for use in EU, Saudi Arabia, and Indonesia power grids.

What are the output specifications of the ThinkPad 135W AC Adapter?

It delivers a DC output of 20 V at 6.75 A (135 W) via Lenovo’s Slim Tip connector, ensuring fast and stable charging.

What connector type does SKU 55Y9321 use?

The adapter features Lenovo’s rectangular Slim Tip connector, designed for secure, high-power delivery to ThinkPad laptops.

Does the 135W AC Adapter include a detachable power cable?

Yes, the SKU 55Y9321 package includes a detachable regional power cord (EU plug) compatible with Saudi Arabia and Indonesia outlets.

Can I use this adapter outside EU, Saudi Arabia, or Indonesia?

Yes. You can pair the 135W adapter with the appropriate regional power cable or plug adapter to match local outlet standards.

How can I verify the authenticity of my Lenovo 55Y9321 adapter?

Check for the Lenovo holographic security label, matching SKU/serial number on the housing, and purchase from authorized Lenovo channels.

What safety and regulatory certifications does the 135W AC Adapter hold?

The adapter is certified to CE, FCC, UL, IEC and CCC standards, offering built-in overvoltage, overcurrent and short-circuit protection.

What is the length of the power cable on the ThinkPad 135W adapter?

The detachable AC power cord measures approximately 1.8 meters, providing flexible placement and ease of use.

What are the physical dimensions and weight of SKU 55Y9321?

The adapter brick measures about 136 × 48 × 31 mm and weighs approximately 350 g (excluding the power cable).

Does the adapter support rapid or ExpressCharge charging?

Yes, when used with a compatible ThinkPad that supports Lenovo ExpressCharge™, it can fast-charge from 0 % to 80 % in around one hour.

Is there an LED indicator on the 135W AC Adapter?

Yes, a built-in LED indicator on the Slim Tip connector glows white when the adapter is actively supplying power.

What warranty covers the ThinkPad 135W AC Adapter (55Y9321)?

Lenovo provides a one-year limited warranty covering defects in materials and workmanship on the 135W AC Adapter.

Where can I purchase the genuine Lenovo 55Y9321 135W AC Adapter?

Buy directly from Lenovo’s online store, authorized Lenovo resellers or certified e-commerce distributors to ensure authenticity and warranty coverage.