FEATURED DEAL

Name:

4X20E75080

Description:
ThinkPad 36W DC Charger
Rating:
4.7(6)

Added to cart 28 times recently

Availability:

Ready to Ship

Brand:
Lenovo
GTIN:
5303035531293
Condition:
100% Genuine Guaranteed
Global Delivery
Business Terms / PO Accepted
Get a Quote
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow
4x20e75080 thinkpad 36w dc charger
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow

Need Additional Discount on Product?

Request a quote below - Get Exclusive Pricing and Support.

Qty:

Exclusive Bulk Discounts tailored to your order size

Priority Processing with a dedicated account manager

Fast Response: Get your custom quote within 5-10 minutes during business hours

Holiday Bonus: Submissions on holidays receive priority handling the next business day

4X20E75080

Original Stock
Ready to Ship

ThinkPad 36W DC Charger

Trusted by the Highest-Stakes Buyers

Federal agencies and Fortune 500 operations source through ORM Systems.

US Government & Defense

  • United States Army
  • United States Embassy
  • United States Marine Corps
  • Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Enterprise Clients

  • Novartis
  • Siemens Healthineers
  • ExxonMobil

Built Global. Stocked Local.

Regional teams and 25+ distribution partners keep stock near you and accountability in your time zone.

4Global Offices
25+Distribution Points
100+Countries Served

Buyer Protection on Every Order

Pay by PayPal or Revolut with full chargeback rights. Order on PO terms, Net-30 for government.

Verified By Federal Bodies

Every registration we claim is public record — check our federal contractor status yourself before you spend a dollar.

  • RegisteredCAGE CODE: 97UU8
  • VerifiedD-U-N-S® #: 118879150
  • ListedUEI: VFVEQ7Q9LH31

Since 2016, Enterprise-Trusted

Ten years serving buyers who audit their vendors. From federal agencies to 20,000+ enterprise clients worldwide.

10+Years Operating
20,000+Clients Served
150K+SKUs Available

4X20E75080 Overview

4X20E75080 is a robust 750W ATX power supply featuring a non-modular design and 80 PLUS Gold certification. It is engineered to operate over a wide input voltage range of 100–240V with Active PFC, and it integrates a 120mm fan with a rifle bearing to deliver efficient cooling while maintaining low noise levels. The unit comes equipped with comprehensive protections including OCP, OVP, and SCP to ensure safe and reliable operation in demanding setups.

This power supply offers a balanced mix of durability and performance ideal for gaming rigs, workstations, and general computing use. With a solid build quality, flat cable management, and well-planned connectivity – featuring a 24-pin ATX connector, a 4+4 pin EPS, dual PCIe connectors, and six SATA power outputs – 4X20E75080 meets the needs of both performance enthusiasts and system integrators seeking dependability and efficiency.

4X20E75080 price is is available on request. Get immediate quote.

Request bulk order quote for 4X20E75080 for additional pricing. Browse the full Lenovo Laptop Power Adapters series or explore all Lenovo products.

4X20E75080 Specifications

Product Type
Power Supply
Brand
Lenovo
Wattage
750W
Use Case
Gaming / Workstation
Form Factor
ATX
Modularity
Non-Modular
80 PLUS Certification
Gold
Rail Configuration
Multi Rail
Certifications
80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS
Remote Monitoring
No
Input Voltage
100–240V
Hot-Swap Capable
No
PFC (Power Factor Correction)
Active PFC
Fan Size
120mm
Fan Bearing Type
Rifle
Zero RPM Mode
Yes
Efficiency Rating
90%
Protections
OCP / OVP / SCP
ATX 24-Pin Connectors
1
EPS (CPU) 4+4 Pin
1
PCIe (6+2) Connectors
2
SATA Power Connectors
6
Molex Connectors
4
Floppy Connector
No
Cable Type
Flat
RGB Lighting
No
MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures)
100,000 hours
Operating Temperature
50°C
Product Name
4X20E75080 750W ATX Power Supply
Height
5.0 inches
Width
5.9 inches
Depth
6.3 inches
Weight
6.6 lbs

Product Comparison Table

ThinkPad 36W DC Charger4X20E75080ThinkPad 135W AC Adapter (Slim tip) - EU1 Countries/Indonesia/Vitenam4X20E50562Lenovo 90W AC Adapter for Lenovo Essentials Series Laptops B/V0B47473Lenovo 65W DC Travel Adapter (Slim Tip)0B47481ThinkPad Basic Dock - 65W slim tip40A00065EU
Product TypePower SupplyPower SupplyPower SupplyPower SupplyPower Supply
Wattage750W650W750W750W650W
Use CaseGaming / WorkstationGaming / WorkstationGamingGamingWorkstation / Gaming / Enterprise Server
Form FactorATXATXATXATXATX
ModularityNon-ModularModularModularModularModular
80 PLUS CertificationGoldGoldGoldGoldGold
Rail ConfigurationMulti RailSingle RailSingle RailMulti RailSingle Rail
Certifications80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS, CE, FCC, RoHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS
Remote MonitoringNoNoNoNoNo
Input Voltage100–240V100–240V100–240V100–240V100–240V
Hot-Swap CapableNoNoNoNoNo
PFC (Power Factor Correction)Active PFCActive PFCActive PFCActive PFCActive PFC
Fan Size120mm120mm120mm120mm120mm
Fan Bearing TypeRifleFluid DynamicBallFluid DynamicFluid Dynamic
Zero RPM ModeYesYesYesYesYes
Efficiency Rating90%94%94%92%94%
ProtectionsOCP / OVP / SCPOCP, OVP, SCPOCP, OVP, SCP, OTPOCP / OVP / SCPOCP / OVP / SCP
ATX 24-Pin Connectors11111
EPS (CPU) 4+4 Pin11111
PCIe (6+2) Connectors22222
SATA Power Connectors64664
Molex Connectors43422
Floppy ConnectorNoNoNoNoNo
Cable TypeFlatSleevedSleevedSleevedSleeved
RGB LightingNoNoNoNoNo
MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures)100,000 hours150,000 hours150,000 hours100,000 hours150,000 hours
Operating Temperature50°C50°C50°C50°C50°C
Product Name4X20E75080 750W ATX Power Supply4X20E50562 Power Supply Unit0B47473 High Performance Power Supply0B47481 High Performance Modular Power Supply40A00065EU 650W Fully Modular ATX Power Supply with 80 PLUS Gold Certification
Height5.0 inches5.0 inches5 inches5.5 inches5.5 inches
Width5.9 inches5.9 inches6 inches6.3 inches5.9 inches
Depth6.3 inches6.0 inches8 inches11.0 inches8.6 inches
Weight6.6 lbs3.5 lbs4 lbs4.5 lbs4.5 lbs

Compliance & Warranty

ISO 27001
ISO 45001
RoHS
REACH
FCC
CE
UKCA
VCCI
ISO 9001
ISO 14001

100% Genuine Product Guarantee

Every unit is authentic, sourced through trusted and authorised channels, and serial-verified on request. Genuine networking and IT hardware, guaranteed, or your money back.

Up to 3-Year Warranty Coverage

New products are backed by up to 3 years of extended warranty, and certified refurbished units by up to 3 months, for dependable protection on every order. Coverage is clear, honoured in full, and confirmed on each product page.

Hassle-Free RMA & Returns

If a unit ever falls short, our streamlined RMA process gets a replacement to you fast, with advance replacement available to keep your network running. No jargon, no runaround.

Rigorously Tested & Quality Assured

Every device is inspected, bench-tested, and firmware-verified, with configurations wiped before dispatch. Additional testing can be arranged to confirm full working condition on request.

Expert Technical Support

Our specialists assist with compatibility, configuration, licensing, and installation, before and after you buy. Real hardware expertise, whenever you need it.

Fast Global Delivery

dispatched quickly and shipped worldwide from regional hubs, fully tracked and insured.

Reviews & Ratings

C
Calvin Rhodes

Reviewed on the 18 December 2018

5

4X20E75080 ThinkPad 36W DC Charger offers reliable vehicle charging for mobile professionals.

D
Derek Langston

Reviewed on the 26 July 2024

5

Stable power delivery during travel.

E
Elliot Mercer

Reviewed on the 15 April 2018

5

Compact design and dependable charging speed.

F
Franklin Avery

Reviewed on the 9 March 2025

5

Excellent DC adapter for field operations.

G
Graham Whitaker

Reviewed on the 27 December 2019

4

Reliable performance in mobile environments.

H
Harold Sinclair

Reviewed on the 26 April 2017

4

Consistent and safe charging solution.

Questions & Answers

Which ThinkPad models are compatible with the 4X20E75080 ThinkPad 36W DC Charger?

The 4X20E75080 charger is compatible with ThinkPad X240, X250, X260, X270 and X280 series laptops that require a 36W DC input.

What are the input and output specifications of the ThinkPad 36W DC Charger?

Input: 100–240 VAC, 50–60 Hz; Output: 20 V ⎓ 1.8 A (36 W).

Does the 36W DC Charger support worldwide voltage compatibility?

Yes, it supports 100–240 VAC input, 50–60 Hz, for global use with an appropriate plug adapter.

What connector type does the ThinkPad 36W DC Charger use?

It uses a 7.9 mm outer / 5.5 mm inner barrel DC connector common to many ThinkPad X-series devices.

How long is the cable on the 4X20E75080 charger?

The integrated DC cable measures approximately 1.2 meters (4 feet) to provide flexible workstation placement.

Does this charger support fast or rapid charging?

This charger delivers a steady 36 W output; it does not support proprietary rapid-charge protocols beyond standard Lenovo power delivery.

Is the ThinkPad 36W DC Charger a genuine Lenovo accessory?

Yes, SKU 4X20E75080 is an official Lenovo part manufactured to OEM specifications.

What safety protections are built into the 36W DC Charger?

It features over-voltage, over-current, short-circuit and thermal protection for safe and reliable operation.

Can I use the 36W DC Charger with non-ThinkPad laptops?

Use with non-Lenovo laptops only if they match the charger’s 20 V ⎓ 1.8 A output and barrel connector dimensions.

Does the charger come with a warranty?

Lenovo provides a one-year limited warranty covering defects in materials and workmanship.

What should I do if the charger LED is not lit during use?

Verify AC outlet power, inspect the cable and connector for damage, and test with a known-working ThinkPad.

Is the 4X20E75080 charger certified by safety and environmental standards?

Yes, it holds UL, CE, FCC and RoHS certifications to meet global safety and environmental regulations.

Can I use this charger internationally with just a plug adapter?

Yes, since it accepts 100–240 VAC input, you only need a country-specific plug adapter for international travel.

What are the weight and dimensions of the ThinkPad 36W DC Charger?

Dimensions: 90 × 45 × 23 mm; Weight: 180 g (excluding cable).

How do I replace a lost or damaged 4X20E75080 ThinkPad charger?

Order a genuine Lenovo 4X20E75080 DC charger through Lenovo’s online store or an authorized reseller.

Where can I purchase the ThinkPad 36W DC Charger (SKU 4X20E75080)?

Purchase directly from Lenovo’s website, official Lenovo outlets or certified Lenovo authorized dealers.