FEATURED DEAL

Name:

4X20E50562

Description:
ThinkPad 135W AC Adapter (Slim tip) - EU1 Countries/Indonesia/Vitenam
Rating:
4.7(6)

Added to cart 28 times recently

Availability:

Ready to Ship

Brand:
Lenovo
GTIN:
0229834461232
Condition:
100% Genuine Guaranteed
Global Delivery
Business Terms / PO Accepted
Get a Quote
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow
4x20e50562 thinkpad 135w ac adapter (slim tip) - eu1 countries/indonesia/vitenam
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow

Need Additional Discount on Product?

Request a quote below - Get Exclusive Pricing and Support.

Qty:

Exclusive Bulk Discounts tailored to your order size

Priority Processing with a dedicated account manager

Fast Response: Get your custom quote within 5-10 minutes during business hours

Holiday Bonus: Submissions on holidays receive priority handling the next business day

4X20E50562

Original Stock
Ready to Ship

ThinkPad 135W AC Adapter (Slim tip) - EU1 Countries/Indonesi...

Trusted by the Highest-Stakes Buyers

Federal agencies and Fortune 500 operations source through ORM Systems.

US Government & Defense

  • United States Army
  • United States Embassy
  • United States Marine Corps
  • Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Enterprise Clients

  • Novartis
  • Siemens Healthineers
  • ExxonMobil

Built Global. Stocked Local.

Regional teams and 25+ distribution partners keep stock near you and accountability in your time zone.

4Global Offices
25+Distribution Points
100+Countries Served

Buyer Protection on Every Order

Pay by PayPal or Revolut with full chargeback rights. Order on PO terms, Net-30 for government.

Verified By Federal Bodies

Every registration we claim is public record — check our federal contractor status yourself before you spend a dollar.

  • RegisteredCAGE CODE: 97UU8
  • VerifiedD-U-N-S® #: 118879150
  • ListedUEI: VFVEQ7Q9LH31

Since 2016, Enterprise-Trusted

Ten years serving buyers who audit their vendors. From federal agencies to 20,000+ enterprise clients worldwide.

10+Years Operating
20,000+Clients Served
150K+SKUs Available

4X20E50562 Overview

4X20E50562 is a 650W modular ATX power supply that delivers reliable power with an 80 PLUS Gold certification and an input voltage range of 100–240V. Featuring active PFC, a 120mm fluid dynamic bearing fan, and comprehensive protections including OCP, OVP, and SCP, this PSU is engineered for high efficiency and stable performance. With an array of connectors such as a single ATX 24-Pin, one EPS (CPU) 4+4 Pin, two PCIe (6+2) connectors, four SATA power connectors, and three Molex connectors, the unit is designed to cater to diverse build requirements.

Built with premium sleeved cables and excellent build quality, the 4X20E50562 PSU operates with low noise levels, ensuring quiet performance even under load. Its efficient 94% rating makes it ideal for demanding use cases such as gaming and workstation environments, where reliability and performance are paramount.

4X20E50562 price is is available on request. Get immediate quote.

Request bulk order quote for 4X20E50562 for additional pricing. Browse the full Lenovo Laptop Power Adapters series or explore all Lenovo products.

4X20E50562 Specifications

Product Type
Power Supply
Brand
Lenovo
Wattage
650W
Use Case
Gaming / Workstation
Form Factor
ATX
Modularity
Modular
80 PLUS Certification
Gold
Rail Configuration
Single Rail
Certifications
80 PLUS, CE, FCC, RoHS
Remote Monitoring
No
Input Voltage
100–240V
Hot-Swap Capable
No
PFC (Power Factor Correction)
Active PFC
Fan Size
120mm
Fan Bearing Type
Fluid Dynamic
Zero RPM Mode
Yes
Efficiency Rating
94%
Protections
OCP, OVP, SCP
ATX 24-Pin Connectors
1
EPS (CPU) 4+4 Pin
1
PCIe (6+2) Connectors
2
SATA Power Connectors
4
Molex Connectors
3
Floppy Connector
No
Cable Type
Sleeved
RGB Lighting
No
MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures)
150,000 hours
Operating Temperature
50°C
Product Name
4X20E50562 Power Supply Unit
Height
5.0 inches
Width
5.9 inches
Depth
6.0 inches
Weight
3.5 lbs

Product Comparison Table

ThinkPad 135W AC Adapter (Slim tip) - EU1 Countries/Indonesia/Vitenam4X20E50562ThinkPad 135W AC Adapter - EU1 / Saudi Arabia / Indonesia55Y9321ThinkPad Power Supply 90W AC Adapter with Line Cord40Y7663Lenovo ThinkSystem 1600W (230V) Platinum Hot-Swap Power SupplyLenovo 7N67A00886 1600WLenovo 65W DC Travel Adapter (Slim Tip)0B47481
Product TypePower SupplyPower SupplyPower SupplyPower SupplyPower Supply
Wattage650W650W650W1600W750W
Use CaseGaming / WorkstationGamingGamingEnterprise Server / Data Center / Rack ServerGaming
Form FactorATXATXATXATXATX
ModularityModularModularModularModularModular
80 PLUS CertificationGoldGoldGoldTitaniumGold
Rail ConfigurationSingle RailSingle RailSingle RailMulti RailMulti Rail
Certifications80 PLUS, CE, FCC, RoHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / CB / RoHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS
Remote MonitoringNoNoNoNoNo
Input Voltage100–240V100–240V100–240V100–240V100–240V
Hot-Swap CapableNoNoNoNoNo
PFC (Power Factor Correction)Active PFCActive PFCActive PFCActive PFCActive PFC
Fan Size120mm135mm120mm150mm120mm
Fan Bearing TypeFluid DynamicFluid DynamicFluid DynamicFluid DynamicFluid Dynamic
Zero RPM ModeYesYesYesYesYes
Efficiency Rating94%92%94%96%92%
ProtectionsOCP, OVP, SCPOCP / OVP / SCP / OTPOCP / OVP / UVP / SCP / OTPOCP / OVP / SCP / OTPOCP / OVP / SCP
ATX 24-Pin Connectors11111
EPS (CPU) 4+4 Pin11221
PCIe (6+2) Connectors22282
SATA Power Connectors466106
Molex Connectors34442
Floppy ConnectorNoNoNoNoNo
Cable TypeSleevedSleevedSleevedSleevedSleeved
RGB LightingNoNoNoNoNo
MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures)150,000 hours150,000 hours150,000 hours150,000 hours100,000 hours
Operating Temperature50°C50°C50°C50°C50°C
Product Name4X20E50562 Power Supply Unit55Y9321 High-Performance Modular ATX Power Supply40Y7663 High Efficiency Modular ATX Power SupplyLenovo 7N67A00886 1600W Power Supply0B47481 High Performance Modular Power Supply
Height5.0 inches5.4 inches5.9 inches5.0 inches5.5 inches
Width5.9 inches5.9 inches3.4 inches6.3 inches6.3 inches
Depth6.0 inches6.3 inches5.5 inches9.8 inches11.0 inches
Weight3.5 lbs4.8 lbs6.2 lbs18 lbs4.5 lbs

Compliance & Warranty

ISO 27001
ISO 45001
RoHS
REACH
FCC
CE
UKCA
VCCI
ISO 9001
ISO 14001

100% Genuine Product Guarantee

Every unit is authentic, sourced through trusted and authorised channels, and serial-verified on request. Genuine networking and IT hardware, guaranteed, or your money back.

Up to 3-Year Warranty Coverage

New products are backed by up to 3 years of extended warranty, and certified refurbished units by up to 3 months, for dependable protection on every order. Coverage is clear, honoured in full, and confirmed on each product page.

Hassle-Free RMA & Returns

If a unit ever falls short, our streamlined RMA process gets a replacement to you fast, with advance replacement available to keep your network running. No jargon, no runaround.

Rigorously Tested & Quality Assured

Every device is inspected, bench-tested, and firmware-verified, with configurations wiped before dispatch. Additional testing can be arranged to confirm full working condition on request.

Expert Technical Support

Our specialists assist with compatibility, configuration, licensing, and installation, before and after you buy. Real hardware expertise, whenever you need it.

Fast Global Delivery

dispatched quickly and shipped worldwide from regional hubs, fully tracked and insured.

Reviews & Ratings

B
Brandon Whitmore

Reviewed on the 26 December 2021

5

4X20E50562 135W AC Adapter offers stable and efficient charging for performance ThinkPad systems.

C
Caleb Rhodes

Reviewed on the 11 July 2023

5

Reliable slim tip adapter with solid output.

D
Dylan Avery

Reviewed on the 11 March 2019

4

Handles high-performance laptops smoothly.

E
Ethan Knox

Reviewed on the 3 April 2024

5

Durable cable and steady charging performance.

F
Franklin Mercer

Reviewed on the 18 May 2023

4

Consistent OEM quality power supply.

G
Gavin Sinclair

Reviewed on the 23 August 2017

5

Dependable solution for enterprise deployments.

Questions & Answers

What laptops are compatible with the ThinkPad 135W AC Adapter (Slim tip) SKU: 4X20E50562?

This genuine Lenovo 135W Slim tip adapter (SKU: 4X20E50562) is compatible with ThinkPad T, X1, P and other models featuring a 4.5 mm slim-tip power port.

Does the adapter support voltage requirements in EU1 countries, Indonesia, and Vietnam?

Yes. The adapter features 100–240 V AC auto-ranging input and works seamlessly across EU1 regions, Indonesia, and Vietnam without additional converters.

What are the output specifications of the ThinkPad 135W Slim tip AC adapter?

The adapter delivers DC 20 V at 6.75 A for a total output of 135 W, ensuring optimal charging performance for compatible ThinkPad laptops.

Is this adapter an original Lenovo product?

Yes. This product is a genuine Lenovo AC adapter, model 4X20E50562, manufactured to Lenovo quality standards and backed by Lenovo support.

Which safety certifications does the Lenovo 135W AC adapter hold?

It holds CE, UL, PSE, CCC and CB certifications, meeting international safety and electromagnetic compliance requirements.

What is the cable length included with the Slim tip adapter?

The package includes a 1.8 m fixed output cable and a detachable 1.2 m mains power cord for flexible setup.

How do I connect and install the ThinkPad 135W Slim tip AC adapter?

Plug the mains cord into the adapter, connect the slim-tip connector to your ThinkPad’s charging port, and insert the mains plug into a wall outlet.

Can I use this adapter to power and charge my laptop simultaneously?

Yes. The 135W Slim tip adapter supports simultaneous laptop operation and battery charging without performance throttling.

Will the adapter become excessively hot during normal operation?

No. It features built-in thermal management to maintain safe operating temperatures between 0 °C and 40 °C.

What warranty does Lenovo offer for the 135W Slim tip adapter?

The adapter is covered by Lenovo’s one-year limited hardware warranty under standard terms and conditions.

Where can I purchase the Lenovo ThinkPad 135W AC adapter (SKU: 4X20E50562)?

It is available from Lenovo’s official online store and authorized resellers across EU1 countries, Indonesia, and Vietnam.

How can I verify that my adapter is an authentic Lenovo product?

Check for the Lenovo holographic security label, confirm the SKU (4X20E50562) on the box, and inspect certification markings.

What is the difference between a Slim tip and a rectangular tip ThinkPad adapter?

The Slim tip adapter uses a 4.5 mm round connector for newer ThinkPad models, while rectangular tip adapters fit older models with a wider plug.

Do I need a voltage converter to use this adapter internationally?

No. Its auto-sensing 100–240 V input eliminates the need for external voltage converters in supported regions.

Does the Lenovo 135W adapter support fast charging technology?

Yes. It delivers up to 135 W power output, enabling rapid battery recharging on compatible ThinkPad systems.

What should I do if my ThinkPad does not charge with this adapter?

Ensure all connections are secure, verify outlet power, allow the adapter to cool for 10 minutes, and contact Lenovo Support if the issue persists.