FEATURED DEAL

Name:

0B47481

Description:
Lenovo 65W DC Travel Adapter (Slim Tip)
Rating:
4.8(6)

Added to cart 28 times recently

Availability:

Ready to Ship

Brand:
Lenovo
GTIN:
088564802551
Condition:
Warranty:
90
List Price:

$169.70

Price:

$149.9411.6% off

Quantity:

1
100% Genuine Guaranteed
Global Delivery
Business Terms / PO Accepted
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow
0b47481 lenovo 65w dc travel adapter (slim tip)
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow

Need Additional Discount on Product?

Request a quote below - Get Exclusive Pricing and Support.

Qty:

Exclusive Bulk Discounts tailored to your order size

Priority Processing with a dedicated account manager

Fast Response: Get your custom quote within 5-10 minutes during business hours

Holiday Bonus: Submissions on holidays receive priority handling the next business day

0B47481

Original Stock
Ready to Ship

Lenovo 65W DC Travel Adapter (Slim Tip)

$169.70 $149.9411.6% off

Get a Quote

Trusted by the Highest-Stakes Buyers

Federal agencies and Fortune 500 operations source through ORM Systems.

US Government & Defense

  • United States Army
  • United States Embassy
  • United States Marine Corps
  • Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Enterprise Clients

  • Novartis
  • Siemens Healthineers
  • ExxonMobil

Built Global. Stocked Local.

Regional teams and 25+ distribution partners keep stock near you and accountability in your time zone.

4Global Offices
25+Distribution Points
100+Countries Served

Buyer Protection on Every Order

Pay by PayPal or Revolut with full chargeback rights. Order on PO terms, Net-30 for government.

Verified By Federal Bodies

Every registration we claim is public record — check our federal contractor status yourself before you spend a dollar.

  • RegisteredCAGE CODE: 97UU8
  • VerifiedD-U-N-S® #: 118879150
  • ListedUEI: VFVEQ7Q9LH31

Since 2016, Enterprise-Trusted

Ten years serving buyers who audit their vendors. From federal agencies to 20,000+ enterprise clients worldwide.

10+Years Operating
20,000+Clients Served
150K+SKUs Available

0B47481 Overview

0B47481 is a high-performance 750W power supply designed for demanding use cases with a fully modular cable design in an ATX form factor. It is backed by an 80 PLUS Gold certification, operates over a 100–240V input voltage range with active PFC, and features a 120mm fan using fluid dynamic bearing technology for optimal cooling and quiet performance, while its integrated protections such as OCP, OVP, and SCP safeguard critical components.

0B47481 offers robust build quality with a standard 24-pin ATX connector, a 4+4 pin EPS connector for the CPU, dual PCIe (6+2) connectors for GPUs, six SATA power connectors, and dual Molex connectors. With an efficiency rating of 92% and sleeved cables that ensure durability and low noise operation, this power supply is ideally suited for high-end gaming systems, workstations, and server applications.

0B47481 price for new stock is is available on request. Get immediate quote. 0B47481 refurb price is $149.94.

Request bulk order quote for 0B47481 for additional pricing. Browse the full Lenovo Laptop Power Adapters series or explore all Lenovo products.

0B47481 Specifications

Product Type
Power Supply
Brand
Lenovo
Wattage
750W
Use Case
Gaming
Form Factor
ATX
Modularity
Modular
80 PLUS Certification
Gold
Rail Configuration
Multi Rail
Certifications
80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS
Remote Monitoring
No
Input Voltage
100–240V
Hot-Swap Capable
No
PFC (Power Factor Correction)
Active PFC
Fan Size
120mm
Fan Bearing Type
Fluid Dynamic
Zero RPM Mode
Yes
Efficiency Rating
92%
Protections
OCP / OVP / SCP
ATX 24-Pin Connectors
1
EPS (CPU) 4+4 Pin
1
PCIe (6+2) Connectors
2
SATA Power Connectors
6
Molex Connectors
2
Floppy Connector
No
Cable Type
Sleeved
RGB Lighting
No
MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures)
100,000 hours
Operating Temperature
50°C
Product Name
0B47481 High Performance Modular Power Supply
Height
5.5 inches
Width
6.3 inches
Depth
11.0 inches
Weight
4.5 lbs

Product Comparison Table

Lenovo 65W DC Travel Adapter (Slim Tip)0B47481Lenovo ThinkSystem 550W (230V/115V) Platinum Hot-Swap Power Supply Lenovo 7N67A00882 550WLenovo 90W AC Adapter for Lenovo Essentials Series Laptops B/V0B47473ThinkPad 65W Slim AC Adapter (slim tip) - EU1 Countries/Indonesia/Vietnam/Denmark0B47459ThinkPad 8 AC Adapter4X20E75061
Product TypePower SupplyPower SupplyPower SupplyPower SupplyPower Supply
Wattage750W550W750W850W750W
Use CaseGamingGamingGamingGaming / WorkstationGaming / Workstation / Rack Server
Form FactorATXATXATXATXATX
ModularityModularNon-ModularModularModularModular
80 PLUS CertificationGoldBronzeGoldGoldGold
Rail ConfigurationMulti RailSingle RailSingle RailSingle RailMulti Rail
Certifications80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS
Input Voltage100–240V100–240V100–240V100–240V100–240V
Hot-Swap CapableNoNoNoNoNo
PFC (Power Factor Correction)Active PFCActive PFCActive PFCActive PFCActive PFC
Fan Size120mm120mm120mm120mm135mm
Fan Bearing TypeFluid DynamicFluid DynamicBallFluid DynamicFluid Dynamic
Zero RPM ModeYesNoYesYesYes
Efficiency Rating92%92%94%94%92%
ProtectionsOCP / OVP / SCPOCP / OVP / SCPOCP, OVP, SCP, OTPOCP / OVP / UVP / SCP / OTPOCP / OVP / UVP / SCP / OTP / OPP / Surge / Brown Out
ATX 24-Pin Connectors11111
EPS (CPU) 4+4 Pin11112
PCIe (6+2) Connectors22222
SATA Power Connectors66646
Molex Connectors24444
Floppy ConnectorNoNoNoNoNo
Cable TypeSleevedFlatSleevedSleevedSleeved
RGB LightingNoNoNoNoNo
MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures)100,000 hours100,000 hours150,000 hours150,000 hours150,000 hours
Operating Temperature50°C40°C50°C55°C40°C
Product Name0B47481 High Performance Modular Power SupplyLenovo 7N67A00882 550W0B47473 High Performance Power Supply0B47459 High-Performance Modular ATX Power Supply4X20E75061 750W Fully Modular ATX Power Supply
Height5.5 inches5.9 inches5 inches5 inches5.0 inches
Width6.3 inches3.4 inches6 inches6 inches6.3 inches
Depth11.0 inches5.5 inches8 inches7 inches5.5 inches
Weight4.5 lbs4.4 lbs4 lbs4 lbs4.2 lbs

Compliance & Warranty

ISO 27001
ISO 45001
RoHS
REACH
FCC
CE
UKCA
VCCI
ISO 9001
ISO 14001

100% Genuine Product Guarantee

Every unit is authentic, sourced through trusted and authorised channels, and serial-verified on request. Genuine networking and IT hardware, guaranteed, or your money back.

Up to 3-Year Warranty Coverage

New products are backed by up to 3 years of extended warranty, and certified refurbished units by up to 3 months, for dependable protection on every order. Coverage is clear, honoured in full, and confirmed on each product page.

Hassle-Free RMA & Returns

If a unit ever falls short, our streamlined RMA process gets a replacement to you fast, with advance replacement available to keep your network running. No jargon, no runaround.

Rigorously Tested & Quality Assured

Every device is inspected, bench-tested, and firmware-verified, with configurations wiped before dispatch. Additional testing can be arranged to confirm full working condition on request.

Expert Technical Support

Our specialists assist with compatibility, configuration, licensing, and installation, before and after you buy. Real hardware expertise, whenever you need it.

Fast Global Delivery

dispatched quickly and shipped worldwide from regional hubs, fully tracked and insured.

Reviews & Ratings

S
Samuel Brooks

Reviewed on the 15 August 2019

5

0B47481 65W DC Travel Adapter provides convenient and reliable charging on the go.

T
Thomas Rhodes

Reviewed on the 26 January 2020

5

Compact and dependable slim tip DC adapter.

V
Victor Sinclair

Reviewed on the 4 February 2022

5

Consistent performance during travel use.

W
Warren Knox

Reviewed on the 11 December 2018

4

Reliable power delivery for mobile professionals.

X
Xavier Avery

Reviewed on the 28 November 2025

5

Stable charging solution for field work.

Y
Yale Morton

Reviewed on the 21 March 2020

5

Durable and efficient travel adapter.

Questions & Answers

What devices are compatible with the Lenovo 65W DC Travel Adapter (Slim Tip)?

The Lenovo 65W DC Travel Adapter (Slim Tip) is compatible with Lenovo laptops featuring the 7.9 × 5.5 mm Slim Tip power jack, including IdeaPad, ThinkCentre, ThinkPad E, and Yoga series models.

What are the input and output specifications of this travel adapter?

The adapter accepts 100–240 V AC at 50–60 Hz input and delivers 20 V DC at 3.25 A (65 W) output through the Slim Tip connector.

Is the Lenovo 65W DC Travel Adapter (Slim Tip) an official Lenovo product?

Yes. This is a genuine Lenovo OEM adapter designed and tested by Lenovo to meet strict quality and safety standards.

Does the adapter support fast charging for Lenovo laptops?

Yes. At 65 W output, the adapter enables accelerated charging and maintains stable power delivery during high-performance tasks.

Can I use this adapter worldwide?

Yes. The adapter’s 100–240 V AC universal input supports global voltage standards; you only need a local plug adapter for regional outlets.

What safety features does the Lenovo 65W DC Travel Adapter include?

Built-in protections include over-voltage, over-current, short-circuit, and over-temperature safeguards for reliable and safe operation.

How long is the cable on this travel adapter?

The adapter cable measures approximately 1.8 meters (6 feet) to provide flexible reach in most work and travel environments.

Is this adapter lightweight and portable for travel?

Yes. Weighing just 230 grams (8.1 oz) with a compact 108 × 42 × 28 mm footprint, it’s optimized for easy packing and carry-on use.

Can I charge my laptop while using it for work?

Yes. The adapter supplies continuous 65 W power to both operate your device and charge its battery simultaneously.

Does the Lenovo 65W DC Travel Adapter work with USB-C devices?

No. This model uses a Slim Tip connector and does not support USB-C; please use a compatible USB-C adapter for USB-C devices.

What’s included in the package?

Each package contains the Lenovo 65W DC Travel Adapter (Slim Tip), an AC power cord, and a multilingual user guide.

How do I verify my laptop requires a Slim Tip adapter?

Check your laptop’s power jack shape: a Slim Tip port is rectangular (7.9 × 5.5 mm). Refer to your user manual or Lenovo’s support site for confirmation.

What should I do if the adapter stops charging my laptop?

First, verify the AC outlet and cable connections. If issues persist, test with another compatible Lenovo device or contact Lenovo Support for diagnostics.

How do I maintain and clean the adapter?

Unplug the adapter before cleaning. Wipe the housing with a dry, lint-free cloth and avoid liquids or abrasive materials to preserve finish and function.

What warranty does the Lenovo 65W DC Travel Adapter include?

This adapter carries Lenovo’s standard one-year limited warranty covering defects in materials and workmanship under normal use.