FEATURED DEAL

Name:

4X20E53340

Description:
ThinkCentre Tiny 65W AC Adapter (slim tip) - EU/INA/VIE
Rating:
4.8(6)

Added to cart 28 times recently

Availability:

Ready to Ship

Brand:
Lenovo
GTIN:
0100425169129
Condition:
100% Genuine Guaranteed
Global Delivery
Business Terms / PO Accepted
Get a Quote
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow
4x20e53340 thinkcentre tiny 65w ac adapter (slim tip) - eu/ina/vie
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow

Need Additional Discount on Product?

Request a quote below - Get Exclusive Pricing and Support.

Qty:

Exclusive Bulk Discounts tailored to your order size

Priority Processing with a dedicated account manager

Fast Response: Get your custom quote within 5-10 minutes during business hours

Holiday Bonus: Submissions on holidays receive priority handling the next business day

4X20E53340

Original Stock
Ready to Ship

ThinkCentre Tiny 65W AC Adapter (slim tip) - EU/INA/VIE

Trusted by the Highest-Stakes Buyers

Federal agencies and Fortune 500 operations source through ORM Systems.

US Government & Defense

  • United States Army
  • United States Embassy
  • United States Marine Corps
  • Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Enterprise Clients

  • Novartis
  • Siemens Healthineers
  • ExxonMobil

Built Global. Stocked Local.

Regional teams and 25+ distribution partners keep stock near you and accountability in your time zone.

4Global Offices
25+Distribution Points
100+Countries Served

Buyer Protection on Every Order

Pay by PayPal or Revolut with full chargeback rights. Order on PO terms, Net-30 for government.

Verified By Federal Bodies

Every registration we claim is public record — check our federal contractor status yourself before you spend a dollar.

  • RegisteredCAGE CODE: 97UU8
  • VerifiedD-U-N-S® #: 118879150
  • ListedUEI: VFVEQ7Q9LH31

Since 2016, Enterprise-Trusted

Ten years serving buyers who audit their vendors. From federal agencies to 20,000+ enterprise clients worldwide.

10+Years Operating
20,000+Clients Served
150K+SKUs Available

4X20E53340 Overview

4X20E53340 is an 800W high-efficiency power supply designed to deliver optimal performance with a modular cable design and an ATX form factor. It features an 80 PLUS Gold certification, supports a wide input voltage range of 100–240V, and incorporates active PFC for improved power conversion. The unit is equipped with a 120mm fan using fluid dynamic bearing technology, ensuring effective cooling while maintaining low noise levels. Additionally, the power supply offers protections including OCP, OVP, UVP, SCP, and OTP to ensure reliable operation under various conditions.

Built with exceptional cable quality and robust construction, the 4X20E53340 is ideal for gaming rigs, workstations, and rack servers. It provides essential connectors such as a single ATX 24-pin, dual EPS (4+4) CPU connectors, two PCIe (6+2) connectors for GPUs, six SATA power connectors, and four Molex connectors. With multi-rail configuration, remote monitoring capabilities set to No, zero RPM mode enabled, and an efficiency rating of 92%, this modular power supply unit offers a versatile solution for high-demand applications.

4X20E53340 price is is available on request. Get immediate quote.

Request bulk order quote for 4X20E53340 for additional pricing. Browse the full Lenovo Laptop Power Adapters series or explore all Lenovo products.

4X20E53340 Specifications

Product Type
Power Supply
Brand
Lenovo
Wattage
800W
Use Case
Gaming / Workstation / Rack Server
Form Factor
ATX
Modularity
Modular
80 PLUS Certification
Gold
Rail Configuration
Multi Rail
Certifications
80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL
Remote Monitoring
No
Input Voltage
100–240V
Hot-Swap Capable
No
PFC (Power Factor Correction)
Active PFC
Fan Size
120mm
Fan Bearing Type
Fluid Dynamic
Zero RPM Mode
Yes
Efficiency Rating
92%
Protections
OCP / OVP / UVP / SCP / OTP
ATX 24-Pin Connectors
1
EPS (CPU) 4+4 Pin
2
PCIe (6+2) Connectors
2
SATA Power Connectors
6
Molex Connectors
4
Floppy Connector
No
Cable Type
Sleeved
RGB Lighting
No
MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures)
150,000 hours
Operating Temperature
50°C
Product Name
4X20E53340 High-Efficiency Modular ATX Power Supply
Height
5.5 inches
Width
5.0 inches
Depth
6.0 inches
Weight
8.5 lbs

Product Comparison Table

ThinkCentre Tiny 65W AC Adapter (slim tip) - EU/INA/VIE4X20E53340ThinkPad Pro Dock - 90W EU40A10090EUThinkPad 135W AC Adapter - EU1 / Saudi Arabia / Indonesia55Y9321ThinkPad 65W Slim AC Adapter (slim tip) - EU1 Countries/Indonesia/Vietnam/Denmark0B47459ThinkPad 65W Slim AC Adapter - slim tip (EU Retail Packaging)0C52636
Product TypePower SupplyPower SupplyPower SupplyPower SupplyPower Supply
Wattage800W750W650W850W650W
Use CaseGaming / Workstation / Rack ServerEnterprise Server / Workstation / GamingGamingGaming / WorkstationGaming / Workstation / Server
Form FactorATXATXATXATXATX
ModularityModularSemi-ModularModularModularModular
80 PLUS CertificationGoldGoldGoldGoldGold
Rail ConfigurationMulti RailSingle RailSingle RailSingle RailSingle Rail
Certifications80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS80 PLUS / CE / FCC / UL / ROHS
Remote MonitoringNoNoNoNoNo
Input Voltage100–240V100–240V100–240V100–240V100–240V
Hot-Swap CapableNoNoNoNoNo
PFC (Power Factor Correction)Active PFCActive PFCActive PFCActive PFCActive PFC
Fan Size120mm120mm135mm120mm120mm
Fan Bearing TypeFluid DynamicFluid DynamicFluid DynamicFluid DynamicFluid Dynamic
Zero RPM ModeYesYesYesYesYes
Efficiency Rating92%94%92%94%92%
ProtectionsOCP / OVP / UVP / SCP / OTPOCP / OVP / SCP / OTP / OPPOCP / OVP / SCP / OTPOCP / OVP / UVP / SCP / OTPOCP / OVP / UVP / SCP / OTP
ATX 24-Pin Connectors11111
EPS (CPU) 4+4 Pin21111
PCIe (6+2) Connectors22222
SATA Power Connectors66646
Molex Connectors43444
Floppy ConnectorNoNoNoNoNo
Cable TypeSleevedSleevedSleevedSleevedSleeved
RGB LightingNoNoNoNoNo
MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures)150,000 hours150,000 hours150,000 hours150,000 hours150,000 hours
Operating Temperature50°C50°C50°C55°C50°C
Product Name4X20E53340 High-Efficiency Modular ATX Power Supply40A10090EU High Performance Power Supply55Y9321 High-Performance Modular ATX Power Supply0B47459 High-Performance Modular ATX Power Supply0C52636 High Performance ATX Power Supply
Height5.5 inches5 inches5.4 inches5 inches5 inches
Width5.0 inches6 inches5.9 inches6 inches6.3 inches
Depth6.0 inches5.5 inches6.3 inches7 inches5.5 inches
Weight8.5 lbs7 lbs4.8 lbs4 lbs4.5 lbs

Compliance & Warranty

ISO 27001
ISO 45001
RoHS
REACH
FCC
CE
UKCA
VCCI
ISO 9001
ISO 14001

100% Genuine Product Guarantee

Every unit is authentic, sourced through trusted and authorised channels, and serial-verified on request. Genuine networking and IT hardware, guaranteed, or your money back.

Up to 3-Year Warranty Coverage

New products are backed by up to 3 years of extended warranty, and certified refurbished units by up to 3 months, for dependable protection on every order. Coverage is clear, honoured in full, and confirmed on each product page.

Hassle-Free RMA & Returns

If a unit ever falls short, our streamlined RMA process gets a replacement to you fast, with advance replacement available to keep your network running. No jargon, no runaround.

Rigorously Tested & Quality Assured

Every device is inspected, bench-tested, and firmware-verified, with configurations wiped before dispatch. Additional testing can be arranged to confirm full working condition on request.

Expert Technical Support

Our specialists assist with compatibility, configuration, licensing, and installation, before and after you buy. Real hardware expertise, whenever you need it.

Fast Global Delivery

dispatched quickly and shipped worldwide from regional hubs, fully tracked and insured.

Reviews & Ratings

P
Patrick Knox

Reviewed on the 31 July 2023

5

4X20E53340 ThinkCentre Tiny 65W AC Adapter delivers stable power for compact desktop deployments.

Q
Quentin Brooks

Reviewed on the 5 August 2018

5

Reliable slim tip adapter with consistent output.

R
Ryan Sinclair

Reviewed on the 8 July 2022

5

Perfect compatibility with ThinkCentre Tiny systems.

S
Samuel Drake

Reviewed on the 11 October 2019

5

Durable build and dependable daily performance.

T
Thomas Whitmore

Reviewed on the 25 August 2021

4

Stable voltage for long office hours.

V
Victor Lang

Reviewed on the 26 April 2025

5

Efficient and reliable replacement power supply.

Questions & Answers

What devices are compatible with the ThinkCentre Tiny 65W AC Adapter (slim tip)?

The 4X20E53340 adapter is designed for Lenovo ThinkCentre Tiny desktops and all Tiny-in-One AiO models requiring a 20V/3.25A slim-tip power source.

What are the input and output specifications of this adapter?

It accepts 100–240 V AC at 50–60 Hz and delivers 20 V DC at 3.25 A (65 W) via a 4.0 × 1.7 mm slim tip connector.

What connector type does the slim tip adapter use?

It uses Lenovo’s proprietary 4.0 mm × 1.7 mm slim tip plug, ensuring a secure fit and reliable power delivery for Tiny series systems.

Can I use the adapter in other countries outside EU, India, and Vietnam?

Yes. With universal 100–240 V AC input, this EU/INA/VIE version works worldwide when paired with an appropriate local outlet adapter.

How do I replace my original ThinkCentre Tiny AC adapter?

Unplug the old adapter, connect the slim-tip plug firmly into your Tiny desktop’s power jack, then plug the AC cord into a suitable outlet.

Is this adapter an original Lenovo part?

Yes. SKU 4X20E53340 is an official Lenovo 65W AC adapter manufactured to OEM specifications and quality standards.

Does the adapter support fast or rapid charging?

It supplies 65 W at 20 V/3.25 A, matching Lenovo’s designed charging profile for ThinkCentre Tiny systems.

What are the physical dimensions and weight of the adapter?

The adapter measures approximately 110 × 45 × 30 mm (L×W×H) and weighs around 270 g without the AC cable.

What safety protections are built into the ThinkCentre Tiny adapter?

Integrated over-current, over-voltage, short-circuit and over-temperature protections ensure safe operation.

Does this adapter meet energy efficiency standards?

Yes. It complies with Level VI energy efficiency regulations and carries CE, BIS (India) and ROHS certifications.

What warranty does Lenovo provide for this adapter?

Lenovo offers a one-year limited parts warranty covering manufacturing defects under normal use.

Can I use third-party power cables with this adapter?

Yes. Any standard IEC C5 (Mickey-mouse) cable rated for 65 W and above is compatible.

What should I do if the adapter becomes unusually hot?

Ensure adequate ventilation, avoid covering the adapter, and verify input voltage matches specifications. Contact Lenovo Support if overheating persists.

Where can I purchase the ThinkCentre Tiny 65W AC adapter?

Order directly from Lenovo’s official online store, authorized resellers or certified e-commerce platforms in EU, India and Vietnam.

How do I verify the adapter is genuine Lenovo hardware?

Check the Lenovo part number (4X20E53340), Lenovo holographic label and matching serial number on the product package.

Is there a recommended operating temperature range for the adapter?

Yes. Operate between 0 °C and 40 °C ambient temperature; store between –20 °C and 85 °C to maintain optimal performance.