FEATURED DEAL

Name:

CBS250-24FP-4X

Description:
Cisco Business 250 Switch, 24 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports with 370W power budget, 4 10 Gigabit SFP+
Rating:
4.7(6)

Added to cart 28 times recently

Availability:

Ready to Ship

Brand:
Cisco
GTIN:
0921460437253
Condition:
Warranty:
90
List Price:

$1,483.65

Price:

$939.7536.7% off

Quantity:

1
100% Genuine Guaranteed
Global Delivery
Business Terms / PO Accepted
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow
cbs250-24fp-4x cisco business 250 switch, 24 10/100/1000 poe+ ports with 370w power budget, 4 10 gigabit sfp+
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow

Need Additional Discount on Product?

Request a quote below - Get Exclusive Pricing and Support.

Qty:

Exclusive Bulk Discounts tailored to your order size

Priority Processing with a dedicated account manager

Fast Response: Get your custom quote within 5-10 minutes during business hours

Holiday Bonus: Submissions on holidays receive priority handling the next business day

CBS250-24FP-4X

Original Stock
Ready to Ship

Cisco Business 250 Switch, 24 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports with 37...

$1,483.65 $939.7536.7% off

Get a Quote

Trusted by the Highest-Stakes Buyers

Federal agencies and Fortune 500 operations source through ORM Systems.

US Government & Defense

  • United States Army
  • United States Embassy
  • United States Marine Corps
  • Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Enterprise Clients

  • Novartis
  • Siemens Healthineers
  • ExxonMobil

Built Global. Stocked Local.

Regional teams and 25+ distribution partners keep stock near you and accountability in your time zone.

4Global Offices
25+Distribution Points
100+Countries Served

Buyer Protection on Every Order

Pay by PayPal or Revolut with full chargeback rights. Order on PO terms, Net-30 for government.

Verified By Federal Bodies

Every registration we claim is public record — check our federal contractor status yourself before you spend a dollar.

  • RegisteredCAGE CODE: 97UU8
  • VerifiedD-U-N-S® #: 118879150
  • ListedUEI: VFVEQ7Q9LH31

Since 2016, Enterprise-Trusted

Ten years serving buyers who audit their vendors. From federal agencies to 20,000+ enterprise clients worldwide.

10+Years Operating
20,000+Clients Served
150K+SKUs Available

CBS250-24FP-4X Overview

CBS250-24FP-4X is a high-performance, stackable managed switch designed for growing networks that demand reliable power over Ethernet (PoE) and versatile connectivity. Built on a robust architecture, this switch features 24 10/100/1000 PoE ports for connecting IP cameras, wireless access points, and VoIP phones while also incorporating 4 dedicated 1G SFP uplink ports to support fiber links and ensure flexible deployment in medium-sized enterprises.

Engineered for scalability and optimized for small and branch office environments, the CBS250-24FP-4X supports simplified stacking and management via Cisco’s LAN Lite software, delivering enhanced network performance and security. Its energy‐efficient design, reliable AC power supply, and compact 1RU rack‐mount form factor make it a versatile solution for modern network infrastructures seeking to streamline operations and support increasing bandwidth demands.

CBS250-24FP-4X price for new stock is $1,046.85, a 29.4% saving from the Cisco list price of $1,483.65. CBS250-24FP-4X refurb price is $939.75. CBS250-24FP-4X is in stock and available for next-day dispatch. (terms applied)

Request bulk order quote for CBS250-24FP-4X for additional pricing. Browse the full Cisco CBS250 Business Switches series or explore all Cisco products.

CBS250-24FP-4X Specifications

Product Type
Switch
Brand
Cisco
Power Source
AC Power Supply
Layer Supported
Layer 2
Form Factor
Rack-mount
Power Consumption
50.4 W
Number of Ethernet Ports
12–24 Ports
Number of Downlink Ports
24 Ports
Manageable
Managed
Ethernet Technology
10/100/1000
Media Type Supported
Twisted Pair / Fiber / Combo
Redundant Power Supply Supported
No
Manufacturer Part Number
CBS250-24FP-4X
Uplink Configuration
1G
IOS
LAN Lite
POE Support
POE+
SFP Ports
4 SFP Ports
Memory
256 MB
Rack Units
1 RU
Interface Ports
10/100/1000
Port/Expansion Slot Details
24 x 10/100/1000 PoE ports and 4 x 1G SFP uplink ports
Flash Memory
64 MB
Switching Capacity
56 Gbps
Switching Capacity with Stacking
112 Gbps
Product Name
Cisco CBS250-24FP-4X PoE Managed Switch
Height
1.73 inches
Width
17.32 inches
Depth
11.10 inches
Weight
9.92 lbs

Product Comparison Table

Cisco Business 250 Switch, 24 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports with 370W power budget, 4 10 Gigabit SFP+CBS250-24FP-4XCisco Business 250 Switch, 48 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports with 370W power budget, 4 Gigabit SFPCBS250-48P-4GCisco Business 250 Switch, 24 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports with 370W power budget, 4 Gigabit SFPCBS250-24FP-4GCisco SG250-26 26-Port Gigabit Smart SwitchSG250-26Cisco Business 250 Switch, 48 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports with 370W power budget, 4 10 Gigabit SFP+CBS250-48P-4X
Depth11.10 inches350 mm11.1 inches202 mm350 mm
Ethernet Technology10/100/1000Gigabit Ethernet10/100/1000Gigabit EthernetGigabit Ethernet
Flash Memory64 MB256 MB64 MB256 MB256 MB
Form FactorRack-mountRack-Mount 1URack-mountRack-Mount 1URack-Mount 1U
Height1.73 inches44 mm1.75 inches44 mm44 mm
Manufacturer Part NumberCBS250-24FP-4XCBS250-48P-4GCBS250-24FP-4GSG250-26CBS250-48P-4X
Memory256 MB512 MB128 MB512 MB512 MB
Switching Capacity56 Gbps104 Gbps56 Gbps52 Gbps176 Gbps
Weight9.92 lbs5.43 kg12.1 lbs2.72 kg.5.43 kg
Width17.32 inches445 mm17.3 inches440 mm445 mm

Compliance & Warranty

ISO 27001
ISO 45001
RoHS
REACH
FCC
CE
UKCA
VCCI
ISO 9001
ISO 14001

100% Genuine Product Guarantee

Every unit is authentic, sourced through trusted and authorised channels, and serial-verified on request. Genuine networking and IT hardware, guaranteed, or your money back.

Up to 3-Year Warranty Coverage

New products are backed by up to 3 years of extended warranty, and certified refurbished units by up to 3 months, for dependable protection on every order. Coverage is clear, honoured in full, and confirmed on each product page.

Hassle-Free RMA & Returns

If a unit ever falls short, our streamlined RMA process gets a replacement to you fast, with advance replacement available to keep your network running. No jargon, no runaround.

Rigorously Tested & Quality Assured

Every device is inspected, bench-tested, and firmware-verified, with configurations wiped before dispatch. Additional testing can be arranged to confirm full working condition on request.

Expert Technical Support

Our specialists assist with compatibility, configuration, licensing, and installation, before and after you buy. Real hardware expertise, whenever you need it.

Fast Global Delivery

dispatched quickly and shipped worldwide from regional hubs, fully tracked and insured.

Reviews & Ratings

B
Benjamin Clarke

Reviewed on the 3 January 2020

5

Powerful 24-port PoE+ switch with dependable 10G uplinks.

C
Caleb Morrison

Reviewed on the 29 October 2017

5

Stable PoE delivery for cameras and access points.

D
Derek Sullivan

Reviewed on the 24 July 2018

4

Reliable managed switch with strong power budget.

E
Edward Lawson

Reviewed on the 9 December 2022

5

Consistent performance under heavy network load.

F
Frederick Nolan

Reviewed on the 24 April 2024

5

Smooth configuration and impressive throughput.

G
George Whitfield

Reviewed on the 15 September 2020

4

Great PoE+ solution for enterprise wireless deployments.