FEATURED DEAL

Name:

DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF

Description:
8 MP Bullet Camera
Rating:
4.4(5)

Added to cart 28 times recently

Availability:

Ready to Ship

Brand:
Hikvision
GTIN:
6941264052401
Condition:
100% Genuine Guaranteed
Global Delivery
Business Terms / PO Accepted
Get a Quote
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow
ds-2ce16u1t-itpf 8 mp bullet camera
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow

Need Additional Discount on Product?

Request a quote below - Get Exclusive Pricing and Support.

Qty:

Exclusive Bulk Discounts tailored to your order size

Priority Processing with a dedicated account manager

Fast Response: Get your custom quote within 5-10 minutes during business hours

Holiday Bonus: Submissions on holidays receive priority handling the next business day

DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF

Original Stock
Ready to Ship

8 MP Bullet Camera

Trusted by the Highest-Stakes Buyers

Federal agencies and Fortune 500 operations source through ORM Systems.

US Government & Defense

  • United States Army
  • United States Embassy
  • United States Marine Corps
  • Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Enterprise Clients

  • Novartis
  • Siemens Healthineers
  • ExxonMobil

Built Global. Stocked Local.

Regional teams and 25+ distribution partners keep stock near you and accountability in your time zone.

4Global Offices
25+Distribution Points
100+Countries Served

Buyer Protection on Every Order

Pay by PayPal or Revolut with full chargeback rights. Order on PO terms, Net-30 for government.

Verified By Federal Bodies

Every registration we claim is public record — check our federal contractor status yourself before you spend a dollar.

  • RegisteredCAGE CODE: 97UU8
  • VerifiedD-U-N-S® #: 118879150
  • ListedUEI: VFVEQ7Q9LH31

Since 2016, Enterprise-Trusted

Ten years serving buyers who audit their vendors. From federal agencies to 20,000+ enterprise clients worldwide.

10+Years Operating
20,000+Clients Served
150K+SKUs Available

DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF Overview

DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF is an analog bullet camera delivering 2MP resolution with a fixed lens and a robust 1/3" CMOS sensor. It features infrared night vision with an effective range of 20m, employs H.264 video compression, and offers connectivity via coaxial cable while being housed in a weather-resistant enclosure.

DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF is designed for a variety of applications including indoor retail environments, perimeter defense, license plate recognition, and warehouse surveillance. The camera supports storage via a MicroSD slot, NVR, or cloud solutions, is not ONVIF compliant, and is powered by a 12V DC supply, making it an efficient and versatile solution for modern security needs.

DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF price is is available on request. Get immediate quote.

Request bulk order quote for DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF for additional pricing. Browse the full Hikvision Pro Series Turbo Hd Cameras series or explore all Hikvision products.

DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF Specifications

Product Type
Security Camera
Brand
Hikvision
Camera Type
Bullet
Technology
Analog HD
Resolution
2MP
Lens Type
Fixed
Mounting Type
Wall
Color
Black
Use Case
Indoor / Retail / Perimeter Protection / Warehouse
Focal Length
3.6mm
Image Sensor
1/3" CMOS
Frame Rate
30 FPS
Infrared Night Vision
20m
Low Light Technology
IR
Day/Night Mode
True Day/Night (ICR)
Video Compression
H.264
Audio Support
No Audio
Storage Option
MicroSD Slot
Max Storage Capacity
64 GB
Power Type
12V DC
Weather Rating
IP66
ONVIF Compliant
No
Product Name
DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF
Height
2.3 inches
Width
2.3 inches
Depth
4.5 inches
Weight
1.1 lbs

Product Comparison Table

8 MP Bullet CameraDS-2CE16U1T-ITPF2 MP Indoor PoC Manual Varifocal Dome CameraDS-2CE56D0T-VFIRED3T_TVI_1080p: 4-in-1 (TVI, CVI, AHD & CVBS), EXIR, 3D DNR, 120dB WDR, up the coax, IP67, IK10 protection, 2.8/3.6/6mm Lens, WDR + 30m IR Distance+ 2 pcs EXIR LED, 12VDC power supplyDS-2CE57D3T-VPITF2 MP PoC Motorized Varifocal Bullet CameraDS-2CC12D9T-AIT3ZE2 MP Ultra Low Light Vandal PoC Motorized Varifocal Dome CameraDS-2CE5AD8T-VPIT3ZE
Product TypeSecurity CameraSecurity CameraSecurity CameraSecurity CameraSecurity Camera
Camera TypeBulletBulletBulletTurretBullet
TechnologyAnalog HDAnalog HDAnalog HDIP CameraAnalog HD
Resolution2MP1080p1080p2MP2MP
Lens TypeFixedFixedFixedFixedVarifocal
Mounting TypeWallWallWallWallWall
ColorBlackBlackBlackBlackBlack
Use CaseIndoor / Retail / Perimeter Protection / WarehousePerimeter ProtectionRetailRetailRetail
Focal Length3.6mm3.6mm2.8mm4mm2.7–13.5mm
Image Sensor1/3" CMOS1/3" CMOS1/3" CMOS1/3" CMOS1/3" CMOS
Frame Rate30 FPS30 FPS30 FPS30 FPS30 FPS
Infrared Night Vision20m30m30m50m30m
Low Light TechnologyIREXIRIRStarlightEXIR
Day/Night ModeTrue Day/Night (ICR)True Day/Night (ICR)True Day/Night (ICR)True Day/Night (ICR)True Day/Night (ICR)
Video CompressionH.264H.264H.264H.265H.264
Audio SupportNo AudioNo AudioNo Audio2-Way AudioNo Audio
Storage OptionMicroSD SlotNVRNVRMicroSD SlotNone
Power Type12V DC12V DC12V DCPoE12V DC
Weather RatingIP66IP66IP66IP67IP67
ONVIF CompliantNoNoNoYesNo
Product NameDS-2CE16U1T-ITPFDS-2CE56D0T-VFIREDS-2CE57D3T-VPITFDS-2CC12D9T-AIT3ZEDS-2CE5AD8T-VPIT3ZE
Height2.3 inches2.8 inches2.0 inches3.5 inches3.5 inches
Width2.3 inches2.8 inches2.0 inches4.5 inches3.1 inches
Depth4.5 inches3.0 inches2.4 inches3.0 inches2.5 inches
Weight1.1 lbs1.1 lbs0.9 lbs1.8 lbs1.5 lbs

Compliance & Warranty

ISO 27001
ISO 45001
RoHS
REACH
FCC
CE
UKCA
VCCI
ISO 9001
ISO 14001

100% Genuine Product Guarantee

Every unit is authentic, sourced through trusted and authorised channels, and serial-verified on request. Genuine networking and IT hardware, guaranteed, or your money back.

Up to 3-Year Warranty Coverage

New products are backed by up to 3 years of extended warranty, and certified refurbished units by up to 3 months, for dependable protection on every order. Coverage is clear, honoured in full, and confirmed on each product page.

Hassle-Free RMA & Returns

If a unit ever falls short, our streamlined RMA process gets a replacement to you fast, with advance replacement available to keep your network running. No jargon, no runaround.

Rigorously Tested & Quality Assured

Every device is inspected, bench-tested, and firmware-verified, with configurations wiped before dispatch. Additional testing can be arranged to confirm full working condition on request.

Expert Technical Support

Our specialists assist with compatibility, configuration, licensing, and installation, before and after you buy. Real hardware expertise, whenever you need it.

Fast Global Delivery

dispatched quickly and shipped worldwide from regional hubs, fully tracked and insured.

Reviews & Ratings

K
Kevin Moore

Reviewed on the 12 October 2017

5

8MP clarity is impressive for detailed monitoring.

R
Richard Allen

Reviewed on the 22 April 2025

4

Sharp images and dependable outdoor performance.

S
Stephen Grant

Reviewed on the 1 May 2019

5

Handles continuous recording without issues.

M
Mark Douglas

Reviewed on the 8 June 2024

4

High resolution helps with identification.

C
Colin Foster

Reviewed on the 31 March 2018

4

Solid build and reliable output.

Questions & Answers

What is the maximum resolution of the DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF 8 MP Bullet Camera?

The DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF delivers an 8 MP (3840 × 2160) resolution for ultra-clear video capture.

Which lens options are available on the DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF?

This model offers a fixed 2.8 mm or 3.6 mm lens for wide-angle coverage or focused monitoring.

Does the DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF support night vision?

Yes. It features EXIR 2.0 infrared LEDs for clear black-and-white images up to 40 m in total darkness.

What is the IP rating of the DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF for outdoor use?

The camera is rated IP67, ensuring full protection against dust ingress and water immersion up to 1 m.

What power supply options does the DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF support?

It supports 12 VDC input and Passive HDCVI Power over Coax (PoC) for simplified cabling.

Which video formats are supported by the DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF?

It supports HDCVI, HD-TVI, AHD, and analog CVBS modes for broad compatibility with DVRs.

Can I adjust camera settings remotely on the DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF?

Yes. The built-in OSD menu is accessible via coaxial control for remote configuration.

What smart functions are available on the DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF?

It offers digital noise reduction (DNR), motion detection, privacy masking and exposure compensation.

What is the operating temperature range of the DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF?

The camera operates reliably from −40 °C to +60 °C (−40 °F to +140 °F).

Is the DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF compatible with Hikvision DVRs?

Yes. It is fully compatible with Hikvision HDCVI DVRs and multi-format recorders.

Which mounting accessories come with the DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF?

It includes a wall-mount bracket and all necessary screws for quick, secure installation.

Can I use the DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF in both indoor and outdoor environments?

Yes. Its weather-proof housing and wide temperature tolerance make it ideal for indoor/outdoor use.

How do I configure the DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF after installation?

Use the DVR’s OSD control or the included coaxial remote to navigate on-screen menus and set parameters.

What are the physical dimensions of the DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF?

The camera measures 164 × 67 × 70 mm and weighs approximately 330 g for compact, unobtrusive mounting.

How is video recorded from the DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF?

Video is recorded directly on a compatible HDCVI DVR or hybrid DVR via coaxial cabling.

What warranty does the DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF include?

The camera comes with a standard two-year manufacturer’s warranty covering defects and failures.

Does the DS-2CE16U1T-ITPF support PoC to simplify wiring?

Yes. Passive HDCVI PoC allows power and video transmission over a single coaxial cable.