FEATURED DEAL

Name:

CBS110-16PP-UK

Description:
Cisco CBS110-16PP-UK Business 110 16-Port Gigabit PoE Desktop Switch
Rating:
0(0)

Added to cart 28 times recently

Availability:

Ready to Ship

Brand:
Cisco
GTIN:
889728326544
Condition:
100% Genuine Guaranteed
Global Delivery
Business Terms / PO Accepted
Get a Quote
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow
cbs110-16pp-uk cisco cbs110-16pp-uk business 110 16-port gigabit poe desktop switch
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow

Need Additional Discount on Product?

Request a quote below - Get Exclusive Pricing and Support.

Qty:

Exclusive Bulk Discounts tailored to your order size

Priority Processing with a dedicated account manager

Fast Response: Get your custom quote within 5-10 minutes during business hours

Holiday Bonus: Submissions on holidays receive priority handling the next business day

CBS110-16PP-UK

Original Stock
Ready to Ship

Cisco CBS110-16PP-UK Business 110 16-Port Gigabit PoE Deskto...

Trusted by the Highest-Stakes Buyers

Federal agencies and Fortune 500 operations source through ORM Systems.

US Government & Defense

  • United States Army
  • United States Embassy
  • United States Marine Corps
  • Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Enterprise Clients

  • Novartis
  • Siemens Healthineers
  • ExxonMobil

Built Global. Stocked Local.

Regional teams and 25+ distribution partners keep stock near you and accountability in your time zone.

4Global Offices
25+Distribution Points
100+Countries Served

Buyer Protection on Every Order

Pay by PayPal or Revolut with full chargeback rights. Order on PO terms, Net-30 for government.

Verified By Federal Bodies

Every registration we claim is public record — check our federal contractor status yourself before you spend a dollar.

  • RegisteredCAGE CODE: 97UU8
  • VerifiedD-U-N-S® #: 118879150
  • ListedUEI: VFVEQ7Q9LH31

Since 2016, Enterprise-Trusted

Ten years serving buyers who audit their vendors. From federal agencies to 20,000+ enterprise clients worldwide.

10+Years Operating
20,000+Clients Served
150K+SKUs Available

Fanless Copper Connectivity for Small Business Networks

CBS110-16PP-UK is a fanless Layer 2 desktop switch with 16 Gigabit copper ports, including eight PoE ports, for small-business endpoints. The Business 110 range operates without configuration, and this model has neither dedicated uplinks nor optical slots. CBS110-16T-UK provides the same copper port count without endpoint power, distinguishing the two models when preparing an otherwise similar equipment order.

CBS110-16PP-UK price is is available on request. Get immediate quote.

Request bulk order quote for CBS110-16PP-UK for additional pricing. Browse the full Cisco CBS110 Business Switches series or explore all Cisco products.

Technical Details

32 Gbps switching capacity supports nonblocking traffic handling, while 23.8 Mpps forwarding covers 64-byte packets. CBS110-16PP-UK uses automatic loop detection and cable diagnostics to identify connection problems without configuration. A shared 64W allocation powers compatible endpoints, so their combined demand must remain within that budget. Copper connections also carry upstream traffic; reserve a port when preparing the connection schedule.

Ordering

Order CBS110-16PP-UK in new sealed or certified refurbished condition, specifying the required quantity and condition on the purchase order. Certified refurbished units are inspected and bench-tested for power-on and POST, clean boot, rated-speed links on every port, PoE output under load on every powered port, and internal PSU status. ORM coverage is up to a 3-year extended warranty on new units and up to 1 year on certified refurbished units, with 30-day returns on every condition, terms apply; Cisco’s separate hardware warranty is limited lifetime. POs are accepted for enterprise and volume orders, with Net-30 for government; include quantities and delivery destinations.

Key Specs

Key SpecsKey Spec Values

Port Configuration

16 x 1G copper, including 8 PoE ports

PoE Budget

64W shared

Max Power Draw

72.77W

Cooling

Fanless

Replaces

SG110-16HP-UK EoS October 30, 2021 / SF110D-16HP-UK EoS July 30, 2022.

CBS110-16PP-UK Specifications

Manufacturer Part Number
CBS110-16PP-UK
Brand
Cisco
Series
Business 110
Use Case
SMB
Management Type
Unmanaged
Layer
Layer 2
Ethernet Technology
Gigabit Ethernet
RJ-45 Access Port Count
16
Power Input
Internal AC PSU
RJ-45 Ports
16 x 1GbE (8 support PoE)
Uplink Type
None
Uplink Speed Class
None
PoE Support
PoE
PoE Port Count
8 PoE Ports
PoE Budget
64W
Switching Capacity
32 Gbps
Forwarding Rate
23.8 Mpps
MAC Table Size
8000 Entries
Memory
128 MB
Flash Memory
16 MB
Stackable
No
Form Factor
Desktop
Input Voltage
100-240V AC
Power Consumption
72.77W
Cooling
Fanless
Operating Temperature
0°C to 50°C
MTBF
1971811 Hours
Cisco Warranty
Limited Lifetime
Certifications
UL 60950 / CSA 22.2 / CE mark / FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A
Height
44 mm
Width
279 mm
Depth
170 mm
Weight
1.57 kg.

Best For

Legacy Equipment Replacement

Replacement projects retiring discontinued SF110D-16HP-UK equipment should identify the old asset separately from the new order: the predecessor reached end of sale on July 30, 2022. Record the installed part number and required accessory bundle before issuing the replacement purchase order.

Regional Spare Stock

Sparing plans for CBS110-16PP-UK can use ORM stock and RMA coverage across the UK, EU, US, and MEA, with advance replacement available. Identify the receiving region, spare quantity, and RMA delivery contact before placing the reserve-stock purchase order.

Not Suitable If

Fiber connections to upstream equipment

All connections are copper. CBS110-24PP-UK adds two shared Gigabit copper/SFP connections, but also increases access density to 24 ports and uses a full-width chassis.

Power for more than eight endpoints

Only eight ports supply PoE. CBS110-24PP-UK provides twelve powered ports, with a shared 100W budget and a larger 24-port access configuration.

Product Comparison Table

Cisco CBS110-16PP-UK Business 110 16-Port Gigabit PoE Desktop SwitchCBS110-16PP-UKCisco CBS110-24PP-EU Business 110 24-Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 2x1G Combo UplinksCBS110-24PP-EUCisco CBS110-16T-UK Business 110 16-Port Gigabit Desktop SwitchCBS110-16T-UKCisco Business 110 Unmanaged Switch, 16 10/100/1000 ports (8 support PoE with 64W power budget)CBS110-16PPCisco CBS110-8PP-D-UK Business 110 8-Port Gigabit PoE Desktop SwitchCBS110-8PP-D-UK
Depth170 mm203 mm170 mm170 mm129 mm
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit EthernetGigabit EthernetGigabit EthernetGigabit EthernetGigabit Ethernet
Form FactorDesktopRack-Mount 1UDesktopDesktopDesktop
Height44 mm44 mm44 mm44 mm30 mm
Manufacturer Part NumberCBS110-16PP-UKCBS110-24PP-EUCBS110-16T-UKCBS110-16PPCBS110-8PP-D-UK
Power Consumption72.77W124.06W9.96W72.77W37.46W
Switching Capacity32 Gbps48 Gbps32 Gbps32 Gbps16 Gbps
Weight1.57 kg.2.85 kg1.33 kg1.57 kg.0.53 kg
Width279 mm440 mm279 mm279 mm160 mm

Compliance & Warranty

ISO 27001
ISO 45001
RoHS
REACH
FCC
CE
UKCA
VCCI
ISO 9001
ISO 14001

100% Genuine Product Guarantee

Every unit is authentic, sourced through trusted and authorised channels, and serial-verified on request. Genuine networking and IT hardware, guaranteed, or your money back.

Up to 3-Year Warranty Coverage

New products are backed by up to 3 years of extended warranty, and certified refurbished units by up to 3 months, for dependable protection on every order. Coverage is clear, honoured in full, and confirmed on each product page.

Hassle-Free RMA & Returns

If a unit ever falls short, our streamlined RMA process gets a replacement to you fast, with advance replacement available to keep your network running. No jargon, no runaround.

Rigorously Tested & Quality Assured

Every device is inspected, bench-tested, and firmware-verified, with configurations wiped before dispatch. Additional testing can be arranged to confirm full working condition on request.

Expert Technical Support

Our specialists assist with compatibility, configuration, licensing, and installation, before and after you buy. Real hardware expertise, whenever you need it.

Fast Global Delivery

dispatched quickly and shipped worldwide from regional hubs, fully tracked and insured.

Questions & Answers

What does each part of CBS110-16PP-UK mean?

CBS110-16PP-UK identifies a Business 110 switch with 16 Gigabit ports and partial PoE; UK is the regional ordering suffix. Eight ports provide endpoint power. Confirm the destination’s regional ordering requirement before placing the purchase order, rather than selecting solely by the connection count.

How are Cisco Business 110 switches managed?

Cisco Business 110 switches operate without configuration. Automatic operation replaces a setup workflow, so the purchase decision should establish whether that approach meets the installation requirement. Prepare the connection schedule before ordering, rather than planning a separate configuration stage after the hardware arrives.

Is CBS110-16PP-UK end of sale?

Cisco has not announced an end-of-sale date for Business 110. CBS110-16PP-UK remains part of the available Cisco Business 110 range. Treat the lifecycle of any switch being replaced separately, rather than transferring that older product’s milestones to the new purchase.

What conditions and warranties does ORM Systems offer for CBS110-16PP-UK?

ORM Systems offers CBS110-16PP-UK new sealed or certified refurbished, with up to 3-year extended warranty for new units or up to 1 year for certified refurbished units. Cisco’s separate hardware warranty is limited lifetime. Returns are available for 30 days on every condition; terms apply.

Which older switches does CBS110-16PP-UK replace?

CBS110-16PP-UK replaces SG110-16HP-UK and SF110D-16HP-UK, both discontinued. SG110-16HP-UK reached end of sale on October 30, 2021; SF110D-16HP-UK followed on July 30, 2022. Match the older part number on the installed equipment before preparing the replacement purchase order and associated asset records.

What is the difference between CBS110-16PP-UK and CBS110-16T-UK?

Eight powered ports distinguish CBS110-16PP-UK from the non-PoE CBS110-16T-UK. Both have 16 Gigabit copper ports. Select the PP model when endpoint power must travel over Ethernet; specify the T model when every attached device has its own power source.

What is the difference between CBS110-16PP-UK and CBS110-8PP-D-UK?

An internal AC supply powers CBS110-16PP-UK, while CBS110-8PP-D-UK uses an external adapter. The smaller model also has eight Gigabit ports rather than 16. Choose between them by the required connection count and the power arrangement to be included in the equipment order.

What is the difference between CBS110-16PP-UK and CBS110-24PP-UK?

CBS110-24PP-UK provides 24 access ports and two shared Gigabit copper/SFP connections, while CBS110-16PP-UK has 16 copper ports without SFP slots. The larger model suits orders requiring additional connections or fiber; the 16-port model suits an all-copper installation within its connection limit.

How many devices can CBS110-16PP-UK power?

CBS110-16PP-UK powers eight ports from a shared 64W PoE budget. Check each proposed endpoint’s requested power, then compare their combined demand with that allocation before issuing the purchase order. Include nonpowered devices in the connection plan without assigning them any PoE capacity.

Which connections provide uplinks on this 16-port Gigabit PoE switch?

A Gigabit copper port on CBS110-16PP-UK provides the upstream connection; no SFP slot or dedicated uplink is present. Reserve a connection for that cable when preparing the endpoint schedule, and specify copper connectivity rather than adding an optical transceiver to the order.