FEATURED DEAL

Name:

SG500-52P

Description:
Cisco SG500-52P 52-port Gigabit POE Stackable Managed Switch
Rating:
4.2(5)

Added to cart 28 times recently

Availability:

Ready to Ship

Brand:
Cisco
GTIN:
0088442134354
Condition:
Warranty:
90
List Price:

$1,024.37

Price:

$277.5772.9% off

Quantity:

1
100% Genuine Guaranteed
Global Delivery
Business Terms / PO Accepted
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow
sg500-52p cisco sg500-52p 52-port gigabit poe stackable managed switch
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow

Need Additional Discount on Product?

Request a quote below - Get Exclusive Pricing and Support.

Qty:

Exclusive Bulk Discounts tailored to your order size

Priority Processing with a dedicated account manager

Fast Response: Get your custom quote within 5-10 minutes during business hours

Holiday Bonus: Submissions on holidays receive priority handling the next business day

SG500-52P

Original Stock
Ready to Ship

Cisco SG500-52P 52-port Gigabit POE Stackable Managed Switch

$1,024.37 $277.5772.9% off

Get a Quote

Trusted by the Highest-Stakes Buyers

Federal agencies and Fortune 500 operations source through ORM Systems.

US Government & Defense

  • United States Army
  • United States Embassy
  • United States Marine Corps
  • Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Enterprise Clients

  • Novartis
  • Siemens Healthineers
  • ExxonMobil

Built Global. Stocked Local.

Regional teams and 25+ distribution partners keep stock near you and accountability in your time zone.

4Global Offices
25+Distribution Points
100+Countries Served

Buyer Protection on Every Order

Pay by PayPal or Revolut with full chargeback rights. Order on PO terms, Net-30 for government.

Verified By Federal Bodies

Every registration we claim is public record — check our federal contractor status yourself before you spend a dollar.

  • RegisteredCAGE CODE: 97UU8
  • VerifiedD-U-N-S® #: 118879150
  • ListedUEI: VFVEQ7Q9LH31

Since 2016, Enterprise-Trusted

Ten years serving buyers who audit their vendors. From federal agencies to 20,000+ enterprise clients worldwide.

10+Years Operating
20,000+Clients Served
150K+SKUs Available

SG500-52P Overview

SG500-52P is a high-performance managed switch designed for dynamic business environments with a robust architecture that supports both Layer 2 and basic Layer 3 routing functionalities. It offers versatile power options through an AC power supply and features a flexible port configuration including 48 Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ ports for wired connectivity and 4 SFP uplink ports for fiber integration, enabling efficient stacking and scalable network expansion.

This Cisco SG500-52P switch delivers reliable performance and enhanced throughput, making it suitable for small to medium enterprises, branch offices, and evolving IT infrastructures. Its optimized design supports efficient management and supports diverse use cases such as powering IP cameras, VoIP phones, and wireless access points, ensuring comprehensive connectivity and future-proof scalability.

SG500-52P price for new stock is is available on request. Get immediate quote. SG500-52P refurb price is $277.57.

Request bulk order quote for SG500-52P for additional pricing. Browse the full Cisco 500 Series Stackable Managed Switches series or explore all Cisco products.

SG500-52P Specifications

Product Type
Switch
Brand
Cisco
Power Source
AC Power Supply
Layer Supported
Layer 2 / Layer 3
Form Factor
Rack-mount
Power Consumption
240 W
Number of Ethernet Ports
24–48 Ports
Number of Downlink Ports
48 Ports
Manageable
Managed
Ethernet Technology
10/100/1000
Media Type Supported
Combo
Redundant Power Supply Supported
No
Manufacturer Part Number
SG500-52P
Uplink Configuration
1G
IOS
LAN Lite
POE Support
POE+
SFP Ports
4 SFP Ports
Memory
256 MB
Rack Units
1 RU
Interface Ports
10/100/1000
Port/Expansion Slot Details
48 x Gigabit PoE ports, 4 x 10/100/1000 SFP uplink ports
Flash Memory
64 MB
Switching Capacity
104 Gbps
Product Name
Cisco SG500-52P Managed Switch
Height
1.73 inches
Width
17.3 inches
Depth
11.4 inches
Weight
18.3 lbs

Product Comparison Table

Cisco SG500-52P 52-port Gigabit POE Stackable Managed SwitchSG500-52PCisco SG500X-24 24-Port GB with 4-Port 10-GB Stackable Managed SwitchSG500X-24Cisco SG500XG-8F8T 16-port 10-Gigabit Stackable Managed SwitchSG500XG-8F8TCisco SG500-28P 28-port Gigabit POE Stackable Managed SwitchSG500-28PCisco SF500-24 24-Port 10 100 Stackable Managed SwitchSF500-24
Depth11.4 inches257 mm11.3 inches257 mm11 inches
Ethernet Technology10/100/1000Gigabit Ethernet10/100/1000Gigabit Ethernet10/100/1000
Flash Memory64 MB32 MB64 MB32 MB64 MB
Form FactorRack-mountRack-Mount 1URack-mountRack-Mount 1URack-mount
Height1.73 inches44 mm1.73 inches44 mm1.75 inches
Manufacturer Part NumberSG500-52PSG500X-24SG500XG-8F8TSG500-28PSF500-24
Memory256 MB256 MB256 MB256 MB256 MB
Switching Capacity104 Gbps128 Gbps320 Gbps72 Gbps56 Gbps
Weight18.3 lbs3.45 kg10 lbs3.95 kg.9 lbs
Width17.3 inches440 mm17.3 inches440 mm17 inches

Compliance & Warranty

ISO 27001
ISO 45001
RoHS
REACH
FCC
CE
UKCA
VCCI
ISO 9001
ISO 14001

100% Genuine Product Guarantee

Every unit is authentic, sourced through trusted and authorised channels, and serial-verified on request. Genuine networking and IT hardware, guaranteed, or your money back.

Up to 3-Year Warranty Coverage

New products are backed by up to 3 years of extended warranty, and certified refurbished units by up to 3 months, for dependable protection on every order. Coverage is clear, honoured in full, and confirmed on each product page.

Hassle-Free RMA & Returns

If a unit ever falls short, our streamlined RMA process gets a replacement to you fast, with advance replacement available to keep your network running. No jargon, no runaround.

Rigorously Tested & Quality Assured

Every device is inspected, bench-tested, and firmware-verified, with configurations wiped before dispatch. Additional testing can be arranged to confirm full working condition on request.

Expert Technical Support

Our specialists assist with compatibility, configuration, licensing, and installation, before and after you buy. Real hardware expertise, whenever you need it.

Fast Global Delivery

dispatched quickly and shipped worldwide from regional hubs, fully tracked and insured.

Reviews & Ratings

F
Felix Fisher

Reviewed on the 14 June 2018

4

52-port PoE switch delivers stable power and reliable network performance for large office deployments.

G
Gina Foster

Reviewed on the 3 December 2024

4

Professional-grade, easy-to-manage switch with consistent throughput.

H
Henry Grant

Reviewed on the 18 November 2019

4

Durable, reliable PoE+ delivery for multiple devices.

I
Isla Howard

Reviewed on the 2 February 2023

5

Efficient and smooth operation, ideal for enterprise applications.

J
Jackie Hughes

Reviewed on the 28 January 2018

4

Stable and professional solution for medium-to-large business networks.