FEATURED DEAL

Name:

SG350-10SFP-K9-EU

Description:
Cisco SG350-10SFP-K9-EU 350 8-Port Gigabit SFP Desktop Switch, 2x1G Combo Uplinks
Rating:
0(0)

Added to cart 28 times recently

Availability:

Ready to Ship

Brand:
Cisco
GTIN:
0882658997044
Condition:
100% Genuine Guaranteed
Global Delivery
Business Terms / PO Accepted
Get a Quote
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow
sg350-10sfp-k9-eu cisco sg350-10sfp-k9-eu 350 8-port gigabit sfp desktop switch, 2x1g combo uplinks
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot

3 Year Extended Warranty

arrow

Same-day Shipping

arrow

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

arrow

Need Additional Discount on Product?

Request a quote below - Get Exclusive Pricing and Support.

Qty:

Exclusive Bulk Discounts tailored to your order size

Priority Processing with a dedicated account manager

Fast Response: Get your custom quote within 5-10 minutes during business hours

Holiday Bonus: Submissions on holidays receive priority handling the next business day

SG350-10SFP-K9-EU

Original Stock
Ready to Ship

Cisco SG350-10SFP-K9-EU 350 8-Port Gigabit SFP Desktop Switc...

Trusted by the Highest-Stakes Buyers

Federal agencies and Fortune 500 operations source through ORM Systems.

US Government & Defense

  • United States Army
  • United States Embassy
  • United States Marine Corps
  • Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Enterprise Clients

  • Novartis
  • Siemens Healthineers
  • ExxonMobil

Built Global. Stocked Local.

Regional teams and 25+ distribution partners keep stock near you and accountability in your time zone.

4Global Offices
25+Distribution Points
100+Countries Served

Buyer Protection on Every Order

Pay by PayPal or Revolut with full chargeback rights. Order on PO terms, Net-30 for government.

Verified By Federal Bodies

Every registration we claim is public record — check our federal contractor status yourself before you spend a dollar.

  • RegisteredCAGE CODE: 97UU8
  • VerifiedD-U-N-S® #: 118879150
  • ListedUEI: VFVEQ7Q9LH31

Since 2016, Enterprise-Trusted

Ten years serving buyers who audit their vendors. From federal agencies to 20,000+ enterprise clients worldwide.

10+Years Operating
20,000+Clients Served
150K+SKUs Available

Fanless Fiber Aggregation for Small Business Networks

SG350-10SFP-K9-EU is a fanless Layer 2+ desktop switch for small-business fiber aggregation, with eight fixed Gigabit SFP slots and two fixed Gigabit copper/SFP combo connections. Each combo connection uses copper or fiber, with only one medium active at a time. The Cisco 350 Series combines managed switching with configurable traffic separation for business networks connecting switches and network resources over fiber. Ports carry data without supplying PoE, so connected equipment needs another power source. The discontinued SG350-10P supplies PoE+ through copper access ports instead of the fiber-focused arrangement here. This Gigabit managed SFP switch addresses an existing optical connection requirement rather than a requirement for powered copper endpoints or higher-speed uplinks.

SG350-10SFP-K9-EU price is is available on request. Get immediate quote.

Request bulk order quote for SG350-10SFP-K9-EU for additional pricing. Browse the full Cisco 350 Series Managed Switches series or explore all Cisco products.

Technical Details

20 Gbps switching capacity provides wire-speed, nonblocking operation, while 14.88 Mpps forwarding defines performance with 64-byte packets. Static IPv4 routing supports 990 routes and 128 IP interfaces for communication between configured networks; PBR selects next hops through IPv4 or IPv6 ACLs. Dynamic routing is not part of the feature set. SG350-10SFP-K9-EU carries 512 MB of memory and 256 MB of flash for its operating software and configuration. A dynamically shared 1.5 MB packet buffer serves traffic across all ports. Support for 4094 simultaneous VLANs separates traffic, and the MAC table accommodates 16000 addresses. STP, RSTP, and MSTP control bridge topology; LACP groups connections into logical links. Administrators can configure the switch through HTTPS or the Textview CLI and monitor it through SNMP. For electrical planning, 11.9W worst-case consumption at 220V defines the switch's maximum published draw rather than an endpoint power allowance.

Ordering

Specify SG350-10SFP-K9-EU in new sealed or certified refurbished condition, with quantity and required optics on the PO. Certified refurbished units are inspected and bench-tested for power-on and POST, rated-speed links on every port, clean boot, and optics bay recognition; firmware is verified and configurations are wiped to factory default. ORM provides up to a 3-year extended warranty on new units, up to 1 year on certified refurbished units, and 30-day returns on every condition, terms apply; Cisco's separate Limited Lifetime warranty ends July 31, 2027. Enterprise and volume orders support PO acceptance, Net-30 for government, and RMA with advance replacement, with regional stock and RMA coverage across the UK, EU, US, and MEA.

Buying Notes

Buying NotesKey Specs

Replacement chain has ended

SG350-10SFP-K9-EU has no current successor in its replacement chain: CBS350-8S-E-2G-EU superseded this model but is also discontinued, with no further migration product available. Do not specify that replacement as a current-production model.

Match optics to fiber

SG350-10SFP-K9-EU fiber orders need transceivers matched to the installed medium and distance. MGBSX1 supports multimode connections to 500 m; MGBLX1 supports single-mode connections to 10 km. Specify the required optic on the PO.

Key Specs

Key SpecsKey Spec Values

Port Configuration

8 x 1G SFP / 2 x 1G Combo

Max Power Draw

11.9W

Cooling

Fanless

Lifecycle Status

End of sale July 30, 2022

Replacement PID

CBS350-8S-E-2G-EU discontinued; no current successor

SG350-10SFP-K9-EU Specifications

Manufacturer Part Number
SG350-10SFP-K9-EU
Brand
Cisco
Series
350
Use Case
SMB
Management Type
Managed
Layer
Layer 2+
Routing Protocols
Static / PBR
Ethernet Technology
Gigabit Ethernet
RJ-45 Access Port Count
0
Power Input
External AC adapter
RJ-45 Ports
2 x 10/100/1000 (Combo, shared with SFP)
SFP Ports
8 x 1GbE / 2 x 1GbE (Combo, shared with RJ-45)
Uplink Type
Fixed
Uplink Speed Class
1G
PoE Support
Non-PoE
Switching Capacity
20 Gbps
Forwarding Rate
14.88 Mpps
MAC Table Size
16000 Entries
IPv4 Route Scale
990 Routes
Memory
512 MB
Flash Memory
256 MB
Stackable
No
Form Factor
Desktop
Input Voltage
100-240V AC
Power Consumption
11.9W
Cooling
Fanless
Operating Temperature
0°C to 50°C
MTBF
851827 Hours
Cisco Warranty
Limited Lifetime / Cisco service ends July 31, 2027
Certifications
UL 60950 / CSA 22.2 / CE mark / FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A
Height
44 mm
Width
279.4 mm
Depth
170 mm
Weight
2.08 kg

Best For

Legacy Fleet Sparing

An installed fleet of discontinued SG300-10SFP-K9-EU switches creates a replacement-spare requirement rather than a new equipment standard. This model is the named replacement for that older switch. Before issuing the PO, reconcile the installed inventory, required condition, existing configuration requirements, and quantity of replacement units.

Lab And Staging

A staging team preparing replacement equipment can use dual firmware images and the front-panel USB connection for image and configuration handling. Keep the approved image and configuration files with the staging record, distinguish the two firmware images, and specify the required preparation work before the PO.

Not Suitable If

10G optical uplink connections

The fixed optical connections operate at Gigabit speed, not 10G. An installation requiring a 10G optical handoff needs different switching hardware rather than a different transceiver alone.

Power delivery to copper endpoints

The copper combo connections do not supply PoE. Phones, cameras, or access points that require power through their Ethernet connection need a separate power arrangement.

Product Comparison Table

Cisco SG350-10SFP-K9-EU 350 8-Port Gigabit SFP Desktop Switch, 2x1G Combo UplinksSG350-10SFP-K9-EUCisco SG350-10MP-K9-EU 350 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Desktop Switch, 2x1G Combo UplinksSG350-10MP-K9-EUCisco SG350-52-K9-UK 350 48-Port Gigabit Switch, 2x1G SFP Uplinks, 2x1G Combo UplinksSG350-52-K9-UK24 10/100/1000 ports, 2 Gigabit copper/SFP combo + 2 SFP ports, UKSG350-28PCisco SG350-28MP-K9-EU 350 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch, 2x1G SFP Uplinks, 2x1G Combo UplinksSG350-28MP-K9-EU
Depth170 mm170 mm257 mm257 mm257 mm
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit EthernetGigabit EthernetGigabit EthernetGigabit EthernetGigabit Ethernet
Flash Memory256 MB256 MB256 MB256 MB256 MB
Form FactorDesktopDesktopRack-Mount 1URack-Mount 1URack-Mount 1U
Height44 mm44 mm44 mm44 mm44 mm
Manufacturer Part NumberSG350-10SFP-K9-EUSG350-10MP-K9-EUSG350-52-K9-UKSG350-28PSG350-28MP-K9-EU
Memory512 MB512 MB512 MB512 MB512 MB
Power Consumption11.9W152.8W40.4W at 110V AC263W451.2W
SFP Ports8 x 1GbE / 2 x 1GbE (Combo, shared with RJ-45)2 x 1GbE (Combo, shared with RJ-45)2 x 1GbE / 2 x 1GbE (Combo, shared with RJ-45)2 x 1GbE / 2 x 1GbE (Combo, shared with RJ-45)2 x 1GbE / 2 x 1GbE (Combo, shared with RJ-45)
Switching Capacity20 Gbps20 Gbps104 Gbps56 Gbps56 Gbps
Weight2.08 kg1.19 kg.2.75 kg3.83 kg3.37 kg
Width279.4 mm280 mm440 mm440 mm440 mm

Compliance & Warranty

ISO 27001
ISO 45001
RoHS
REACH
FCC
CE
UKCA
VCCI
ISO 9001
ISO 14001

100% Genuine Product Guarantee

Every unit is authentic, sourced through trusted and authorised channels, and serial-verified on request. Genuine networking and IT hardware, guaranteed, or your money back.

Up to 3-Year Warranty Coverage

New products are backed by up to 3 years of extended warranty, and certified refurbished units by up to 3 months, for dependable protection on every order. Coverage is clear, honoured in full, and confirmed on each product page.

Hassle-Free RMA & Returns

If a unit ever falls short, our streamlined RMA process gets a replacement to you fast, with advance replacement available to keep your network running. No jargon, no runaround.

Rigorously Tested & Quality Assured

Every device is inspected, bench-tested, and firmware-verified, with configurations wiped before dispatch. Additional testing can be arranged to confirm full working condition on request.

Expert Technical Support

Our specialists assist with compatibility, configuration, licensing, and installation, before and after you buy. Real hardware expertise, whenever you need it.

Fast Global Delivery

dispatched quickly and shipped worldwide from regional hubs, fully tracked and insured.

Questions & Answers

What does the SG350-10SFP-K9-EU part number mean?

SG350-10SFP-K9-EU identifies a 350 Series managed Gigabit SFP switch with ten network connections. SG350 names the model family; 10SFP identifies eight dedicated SFP slots plus two copper/SFP combo ports. EU selects the regional ordering form. Retain K9 when matching the complete part number.

How is SG350-10SFP-K9-EU managed?

SG350-10SFP-K9-EU supports HTTP/HTTPS browser management, a Textview CLI through the RJ-45 console or SSH/Telnet, and SNMP. FindIT Network Manager and Probe provide network management, FindIT Network Discovery assists device discovery, and the embedded Smart Network Application provides topology monitoring and configuration across supported networks.

Is SG350-10SFP-K9-EU discontinued?

SG350-10SFP-K9-EU is discontinued, with end of sale on July 30, 2022 and last support on July 31, 2027. Software maintenance ended July 30, 2023. Remaining Cisco service depends on applicable entitlement and cannot extend beyond the final support date; reseller availability does not mean current Cisco production.

What conditions and warranties does ORM offer for SG350-10SFP-K9-EU?

New sealed and certified refurbished SG350-10SFP-K9-EU units are offered with separate ORM and Cisco warranty terms. ORM provides up to a 3-year extended warranty on new units and up to 1 year on refurbished units. Returns are 30 days on every condition, terms apply. Cisco's Limited Lifetime warranty ends July 31, 2027.

Which older switch does SG350-10SFP-K9-EU replace?

SG350-10SFP-K9-EU replaces the discontinued SG300-10SFP-K9-EU Gigabit managed SFP switch. The older model provides the starting point for a legacy replacement requirement, but the replacement is itself discontinued. Match the complete regional PID and review the intended configuration before treating existing equipment as interchangeable.

Which fiber transceivers can the SG350-10SFP use?

The SG350-10SFP supports MGBSX1 for multimode fiber to 500 m and MGBLX1 for single-mode fiber to 10 km. MGBLH1 supports single-mode connections to 40 km. Select the transceiver against the installed fiber and connection distance, and match the optical connection at the opposite end.

Can SG350-10SFP-K9-EU route between VLANs?

Yes, SG350-10SFP-K9-EU supports static IPv4 routing between configured networks, with 990 static routes and 128 IP interfaces. PBR provides next-hop selection using IPv4 or IPv6 ACLs. The routing feature set is static rather than dynamic, so confirm that the intended network does not require dynamic route exchange.

How is SG350-10SFP-K9-EU powered?

SG350-10SFP-K9-EU uses an external AC adapter with a 100-240V AC, 50-60 Hz input range. Worst-case switch consumption reaches 11.9W at 220V. Installation planning must accommodate the separate adapter and its lead, rather than treating this desktop switch as equipment with an internal AC supply.

What is the difference between SG350-10SFP-K9-EU and SG350-10P?

SG350-10P supplies PoE+ to eight ports with a 62W budget, while SG350-10SFP-K9-EU supplies no PoE. Both models are discontinued. For legacy sparing, SG350-10P addresses powered copper endpoint connections; SG350-10SFP-K9-EU addresses data-only fiber connections where endpoint power is supplied separately.

What is the difference between SG350-10SFP-K9-EU and SG350-20?

SG350-20 uses an internal universal AC supply, while SG350-10SFP-K9-EU uses an external AC adapter. Both models are discontinued. SG350-20 matches legacy installations requiring an internal power connection; SG350-10SFP-K9-EU requires a separate adapter location and power-lead arrangement when specifying a replacement spare.

What is the difference between SG350-10SFP-K9-EU and SG350-28SFP?

SG350-28SFP provides 24 SFP access slots plus two additional dedicated SFP ports, while SG350-10SFP-K9-EU has eight dedicated SFP slots. Both models are discontinued. The larger legacy model addresses fiber-port consolidation; the desktop model fits smaller connection counts. Match the required fiber inventory when selecting a replacement spare.

What replaced SG350-10SFP-K9-EU?

CBS350-8S-E-2G-EU replaced SG350-10SFP-K9-EU, but that replacement is also discontinued and has no current migration product. Its end-of-sale date was May 30, 2024, and its last support date is May 31, 2029. The replacement chain therefore does not lead to a current-production equivalent.

Is the SG350-10SFP a full-width rack switch?

No, the SG350-10SFP is a fanless desktop switch measuring 279.4 mm wide, 44 mm high, and 170 mm deep. Its weight is 2.08 kg. The narrow chassis is not a full-width rack unit, so confirm the installation arrangement rather than assuming the chassis spans a standard equipment rack.